Saturday, August 29

PUBLISHED: 21:36 22 August 2009 | UPDATED: 14:23 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Oxford Utd, Barrow v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Chester v Mansfield, Crawley Town v Grays Ath, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Forest Green v Wrexham, Kettering v Luton, Kidderminster v Altrincham, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Rushden & Diamonds, York v Histon.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Oxford Utd, Barrow v Tamworth, Cambridge Utd v Gateshead, Chester v Mansfield, Crawley Town v Grays Ath, Ebbsfleet Utd v Hayes & Yeading, Forest Green v Wrexham, Kettering v Luton, Kidderminster v Altrincham, Salisbury v Eastbourne Borough, Stevenage v Rushden & Diamonds, York v Histon.

South: Bishop's Stortford v St Albans, Chelmsford v Bromley, Dorchester v Bath City, Eastleigh v Dover, Hampton & Richmond v Thurrock, Havant & Waterlooville v Basingstoke, Lewes v Woking, Maidenhead Utd v Newport County, Welling v Braintree Town, Worcester v Staines Town.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) v Boreham Wood, Aveley v Carshalton Ath, Billericay Town v Tonbridge Angels, Bognor Regis Town v Waltham Abbey, Cray Wanderers v Hastings Utd, Dartford v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Margate, Hendon v Kingstonian, Horsham v Canvey Island, Maidstone Utd v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Sutton United v AFC Hornchurch.

FA CUP

Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Tiptree Utd, Biggleswade Utd v Halstead Town, Burnham v Kentish Town, Cheshunt v Maldon Town, Dereham Town v Wroxham, East Thurrock Utd v Brentwood Town, FC Clacton v Hitchin Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Waltham Forest, Gorleston v Northampton Spencer, Hanwell Town v Concord Rgs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe Utd, Lowestoft Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Mildenhall Town v St Neots Town, Needham Market v Wisbech Town, Newport Pagnell Town v Heybridge Swifts, Norwich Utd v Long Buckby, Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers, Rothwell Town v Bury Town, Soham Town Rgs v St Ives, Stanway Rovers v Beaconsfield SCYOB, Witham Town v London Colney, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC v Ely City, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v CRC, Hadleigh Utd v Harwich & Parkeston, Histon Res v Newmarket Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Downham Town, Cornard Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Team Bury v Ipswich Wanderers.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Brantham Ath, Braintree Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Ipswich Wanderers v Halstead Town, Long Melford v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Cornard Utd.

North Division: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town.

CHELL TROPHY

First Round: Harwich & Parkeston v Gt Yarmouth Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Utd, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Grundisburgh v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys, Woodbridge Ath v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Wickham Market, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal, Mendlesham v Haughley Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Saxmundham Sports postponed, St Johns v Bramford Road OB, Stanton v BT Trimley, Wenhaston Utd v Thurston.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Ransomes Sports, Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd v Woodbridge Ath, St Johns v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Road OB v Mendlesham, Felixstowe Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Saxmundham Sports v St Edmunds 65 postponed, Stonham Aspal v Wenhaston Utd, Wickham Market v Cockfield Utd.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Salvation Army, Elmswell v Parkside Utd, Henley Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting 87 v Somersham, Willis v Bacton United 89.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v Bildeston Rangers, Coplestonians 'A' v Gt Blakenham, Ipswich Exiles Res v AFC Brickmakers, Sizewell Associates v AFC Crowley, Sproughton Sports v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town v Claydon Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', St Clements Hospital v Henley Ath Res, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Sporting 87 Res, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Elmswell Res, Bramford Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Coddenham Res v Sizewell Associates Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Dennington Utd, Old Newton United 'A' v Benhall St Mary Res, Somersham Res v St Clements Hospital Res.

Division Six: Shotley v Cedars Park, Trimley Red Devils Res v Felixstowe Harpers.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dedham v Earls Colne, Gas Recreation v Hedinghams, Gt Bentley v Mersea, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel, Weeley v Lt Oakley, West Bergholt v Tiptree Jobserve, White Notley v Brightlingsea.

Division One: Clare v Coggeshall, Foxash v Bures, Gosfield v Glemsford & Cavendish, Gt Bradfords v Lawford, Kirby v Bradfield, Rowhedge v Sudbury, Wormingford v Boxted.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Clare, Brightlingsea v West Bergholt, Coggeshall v Holland, Lt Oakley v Bures.

Reserve Division One: Bradfield v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury v Gosfield, Hatfield Peverel v Weeley, Hedinghams v Kirby, Lawford v Tiptree Jobserve.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet v Kelvedon Hatch, Faces FC v Galleywood, Frenford Senior v Canning Town (ko 4.00pm), Mountnessing Boca v Westhamians, Ongar Town v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Southminster St Leonards, Shell Club Corringham v Hutton.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res v Leytonstone Utd, Herongate Ath v Maldon St Marys, Romford Res v Stansted Reserves.

Senior Division Three: Barnston AFC v Ramsden, Wadham Lodge v Writtle.

Reserve Division One: Faces FC v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v M & B Club, Rayleigh Town v Mountnessing Boca.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton v Westhamians, Ramsden v Barnston AFC, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Reserve Division Three: Lakeside v Basildon Town, Southminster St Leonards v Maldon St Marys, Springfield v Writtle.

ST EDMUNDSURY LEAGUE

Division One: Barrow v Barons, Bartons v Priors Inn, Bushel v Lawshall Swan, CAS v Ixworth Pykkerell, Haughley Utd v Westbury Utd.

Division Two: Beck Row v Bacton Utd, Black Boy (Sat) v Tollgate Inn, Bury Rovers v Sporting 87 A, Elephant & Castle FC v RF Saints, Garboldisham v Pakenham, Mildenhall Utd v Wickhambrook.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un