Saturday, August 27

PUBLISHED: 17:15 20 August 2016

Vanarama National League

National League: Dag & Red v Wrexham (12.15pm), Aldershot v North Ferriby Utd, Barrow v Braintree, Chester v Sutton Utd, Eastleigh v Solihull Moors, Gateshead v Boreham Wood, Guiseley v Bromley, Macclesfield v Lincoln City, Maidstone Utd v Forest Green, Southport v Tranmere, Torquay v Dover, York v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v East Thurrock Utd, Chelmsford City v Oxford City, Concord Rangers v Maidenhead Utd, Dartford v Hungerford Town, Eastbourne Borough v Ebbsfleet, Gosport Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Hemel Hempstead Town v Poole Town, Margate v Weston-Super-Mare, St Albans City v Whitehawk, Truro v Welling, Wealdstone v Hampton & Richmond.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Enfield Town, Billericay Town v Bognor Regis Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Canvey Island, Folkestone Invicta v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead, Havant & Waterlooville v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Burgess Hill Town, Merstham v Hendon, Metropolitan Police v Tonbridge Angels, Staines Town v Kingstonian, Worthing v Grays Ath.

North Division: Aveley v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v AFC Hornchurch, Brentwood Town v Thamesmead Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Cheshunt, Bury Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Soham Town Rangers, Norwich Utd v Haringey Borough, Phoenix Sports v Heybridge Swifts, Thurrock v Wroxham, Tilbury v Dereham Town, Waltham Abbey v Witham Town, Ware v VCD Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Ely City v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Gorleston v Newmarket Town Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Great Yarmouth Town, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Coggeshall Town v Team Bury, Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Dereham Town Res v Whitton Utd, Framlingham Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Wisbech St Mary, Holland FC v AFC Sudbury Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Haverhill Borough, Stowmarket Town v Diss Town.

Reserves League: Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers Res v Saffron Walden Town, Whitton Utd Res v Long Melford, Witham Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town Res v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town Res v Cornard Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Waltham Forest, Basildon Utd v Sporting Bengal Utd, Burnham Ramblers v London Bari, Clapton v Eton Manor, Haringey & Waltham v Ilford, Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893, Southend Manor v FC Romania, Tower Hamlets v Stansted, Wadham Lodge v Redbridge, West Essex v Sawbridgeworth Town.

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians, Ipswich Ath v Stanton, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Trimley Ath, Benhall St Mary v Mendlesham, Claydon v Sporting ‘87, Ipswich Valley Rangers v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Coplestonians v Framlingham Town, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Mendlesham v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Old Newton Utd v Cranes Sports, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

League B: Bramford Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Capel Plough v Benhall St Mary, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd ‘89, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Stonham Aspal v Claydon, Trimley Ath v Haughley Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists