Saturday, August 26

PUBLISHED: 09:31 23 August 2017 | UPDATED: 09:31 23 August 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Chester, Barrow v Maidenhead Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Bromley, Ebbsfleet Utd v Gateshead, FC Halifax Town v Guiseley (12.30pm), Hartlepool Utd v AFC Fylde, Leyton Orient v Eastleigh, Sutton Utd v Maidstone Utd, Torquay Utd v Solihull Moors, Tranmere Rovers v Boreham Wood, Wrexham v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Poole Town, Chelmsford City v Truro City, East Thurrock Utd, v Bognor Regis Town, Eastbourne Borough, v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Havant & Waterlooville, Hemel Hempstead Town v Dartford, Hungerford Town FC v Gloucester City, Oxford City v Welling Utd, St Albans City v Concord Rangers, Weston-Super-Mare v Chippenham Town, Whitehawk v Braintree Town.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Burgess Hill Town, Brightlingsea Regent v Hendon, Dorking Wdrs v Staines Town, Folkestone Invicta v Needham Market, Harlow Town v Lowestoft Town, Harrow Borough v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Leatherhead, Leiston v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v Merstham, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Enfield Town, Wingate & Finchley v Margate.

North Division: Barking v Heybridge Swifts, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, Brentwood Town v Norwich Utd, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cheshunt v Canvey Island, Dereham Town v AFC Sudbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Hertford Town, Mildenhall Town v Ware, Potters Bar Town v Soham Town Rangers, Romford v Tilbury, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v FC Clacton, Gorleston v Brantham Ath, Hadleigh Utd v Fakenham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Wroxham, Saffron Walden Town v Thetford Town, Stanway Rovers v Ely City, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Histon.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Diss Town v March Town Utd, Needham Market Res v King’s Lynn Town Res, Norwich CBS v Team Bury, Norwich Utd Res v Whitton Utd, Wisbech St Mary v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town Res, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Takeley, Great Wakering Rovers v Enfield 1893, Hackney Wick v Basildon Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Stansted, Ilford v Sawbridgeworth Town, Redbridge v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd, Waltham Forest v Wadham Lodge, Woodford Town (2017)v Barkingside.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Woodford Town 2017 (12pm), Bishop’s Stortford v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge,

Takeley v Waltham Abbey, Thurrock v Grays Ath (kick offs 2.30pm).

Kick offs 2.30pm

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Westerfield Utd, Benhall St Mary v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Henley Ath.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Bacton Utd 89, Bildeston Rangers v Sporting 87, Claydon v Ipswich Ath, Stanton v Trimley Ath.

League A: Achilles v Sporting 87, Coplestonians v AFC. Hoxne, Framlingham Town v Henley Ath, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists