Saturday, August 24

PUBLISHED: 16:39 17 August 2013 | UPDATED: 11:54 20 August 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Nuneaton, Cambridge v Lincoln City, Dartford v Braintree, Forest Green v Luton, Grimsby v Alfreton, Hereford v Tamworth, Kidderminster v Chester, Macclesfield v Halifax, Salisbury v Aldershot, Southport v Gateshead, Woking v Welling, Wrexham v Hyde.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Eastleigh, Bath City v Gosport Borough, Boreham Wood v Hayes & Yeading Utd, Bromley v Tonbridge Angels, Chelmsford City v Staines Town, Dorchester Town v Whitehawk, Dover Ath v Concord Rgs, Eastbourne Borough v Ebbsfleet Utd, Havant & Waterlooville v Weston-Super-Mare, Maidenhead Utd v Farnborough, Sutton Utd v Bishops Stortford.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Lowestoft Town, Bognor Regis Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Billericay Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Carshalton Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Grays Ath, Enfield Town v Hendon, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Cray Wdrs, Harrow Borough v Wealdstone, Leiston v Bury Town, Maidstone Utd v Lewes, Thamesmead Town v Margate, Wingate & Finchley v Kingstonian.

North Division: Aveley v Romford, Barkingside v Witham Town, Dereham Town v AFC Sudbury, Erith & Belvedere v Chatham Town, Maldon & Tiptreev Burnham Ramblers, Needham Market v Wroxham, Soham Town Rgs v Heybridge Swifts, Thurrock v VCD Ath, Tilbury v Brentwood Town, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Waltham Forest v Redbridge, Ware v Harlow Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Walsham-le-Willows, Diss Town v Haverhill Rovers, Ely City v Brantham Ath, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Hadleigh Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Mildenhall Town v FC Clacton, Newmarket Town v Thetford Town, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Norwich Utd, Woodbridge Town v CRC.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Dereham Town Res, Braintree Town Res v Stowmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Cornard Utd, Halstead Town v Great Yarmouth Town, Haverhill Borough v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v March Town Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Needham Market Res, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Team Bury v Debenham LC.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Eton Manor, Basildon Utd v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Clapton v Takeley, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea, FC Romania v London Bari, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Greenhouse Ldn v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Ilford, London APSA v Southend Manor, Tower Hamlets v Haringey Borough.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v E Thurrock Utd, Southend Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Thurrock v Gt Wakering Rovers.

Reserve Division West: Romford v Chelmsford City, Sawbridgeworth Town v Barking, Takeley v Clapton.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Coplestonians, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Old Newton Utd v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Reserve Division Challenge Cup: Harold Wood Ath v White Ensign.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Frenford Senior v White Ensign, Harold Hill v M & B Club, Kelvedon Hatch v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Wadham Lodge, Southminster St Leonards v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath v Canning Town, Springfield v Catholic Utd.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC, Debden Sports v Broomfield, Runwell Hospital v Upminster.

Senior Division Three: Alemite Ath v Ramsden Scotia, Catholic Utd v Epping, Forest Glade v LOASS, Rochford Town v Sungate.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists