Saturday, August 22

PUBLISHED: 16:47 15 August 2009 | UPDATED: 14:22 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v Gateshead, Eastbourne Borough v Barrow, Grays Ath v Kidderminster Harriers, Hayes & Yeading v York City, Histon v Salisbury City, Luton Town v Chester City, Mansfield Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Oxford Utd v Stevenage Borough, Rushden & Diamonds v Forest Green Rovers, Tamworth v Cambridge Utd, Wrexham v Kettering Town.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v AFC Wimbledon, Crawley Town v Gateshead, Eastbourne Borough v Barrow, Grays Ath v Kidderminster Harriers, Hayes & Yeading v York City, Histon v Salisbury City, Luton Town v Chester City, Mansfield Town v Ebbsfleet Utd, Oxford Utd v Stevenage Borough, Rushden & Diamonds v Forest Green Rovers, Tamworth v Cambridge Utd, Wrexham v Kettering Town.

South: Basingstoke v Maidenhead Utd, Bath City v Hampton & Richmond, Braintree Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Bromley v Dorchester, Dover v Weston-Super-Mare, Newport County v Chelmsford, St Albans v Lewes, Staines Town v Welling, Thurrock v Eastleigh, Weymouth v Worcester, Woking v Bishop's Stortford.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Canvey Island v Bognor Regis Town, Carshalton Ath v Ashford Town (Middx), Cray Wanderers v Billericay Town, Hastings Utd v Dartford, Hendon v Sutton Utd, Horsham v Harrow Borough, Kingstonian v Aveley, Margate v Boreham Wood, Waltham Abbey v Tonbridge Angels, Wealdstone v Maidstone Utd.

Division One North: East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge, Enfield Town v Tilbury, Gt Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Leyton, Lowestoft Town v Ilford, Potters Bar Town v Harlow Town, Romford v Northwood, VCD Athletic v Concord Rangers, Waltham Forest v Brentwood Town, Ware v Maldon Town, Wingate & Finchley v Thamesmead Town.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Arlesey Town v Atherstone Town, Aylesbury Utd v Soham Town Rangers, Bedworth Utd v Burnham, Bury Town v Sutton Coldfield Town, Chesham Utd v Leighton Town, Marlow v Bromsgrove Rovers, Romulus v Rothwell Town, Slough Town v Barton Rovers, Stourport Swifts v Biggleswade Town, Woodford Utd v Hitchin Town.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Ely City v Kirkley & Pakefield, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Histon Res, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, King's Lynn Res v Haverhill Rovers, Leiston v Needham Market, Mildenhall Town v Stanway Rovers, Newmarket Town v Wroxham, Wisbech Town v Woodbridge Town, Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC.

Division One: Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Gt Yarmouth Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Swaffham Town, Halstead Town v Gorleston, Ipswich Wanderers v Thetford Town, Long Melford v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Cornard Utd.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

Barking v Hullbridge Sports, Barkingside v Basildon Utd, Bethnal Green Utd v Stansted, Burnham Rbrs v London APSA, Enfield 1893 v Mauritius Sports Assoc, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Takeley v Southend Manor, Tiptree Utd v Eton Manor, Witham Town v Clapton.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath v Braintree Town, Cornard Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v AFC Sudbury, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers.

North Division: Debenham LC v Gt Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Whitton Utd, Needham Market v Diss Town, Norwich Utd v Walsham le Willows, Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Thetford Town.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe Utd v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath, Melton St Audrys v Achilles, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Kelvedon Hatch, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way.

Senior Division One: Shell Club Corringham v Sungate.

Senior Division Two: Romford Res v Burnham Ramblers Res, Runwell Hospital v Roydon.

Senior Division Three: Debden Sports v Catholic Utd, Springfield v Cranes Utd.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town v Epping, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Mountnessing Boca v Manford Way.

Reserve Division Two: Barnston AFC v Leigh Ramblers, Herongate Ath v Galleywood, Hutton v Runwell Hospital.

Reserve Division Three: Southminster St Leonards v Writtle, Sungate v Sandon Royals.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un