Saturday, August 20

PUBLISHED: 10:59 14 August 2016 | UPDATED: 15:16 16 August 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Chester, Braintree v Aldershot, Bromley v Gateshead, Dover v Barrow, Forest Green v York, Lincoln City v Southport, North Ferriby Utd v Torquay, Solihull Moors v Guiseley, Sutton Utd v Macclesfield, Tranmere v Maidstone Utd, Woking v Dag & Red, Wrexham v Eastleigh.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Bath City, East Thurrock Utd v Gosport Borough, Ebbsfleet v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Truro City, Hungerford Town v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Chelmsford City, Oxford City v Concord Rangers, Poole Town v Margate, Welling v St Albans City, Weston-Super-Mare v Dartford, Whitehawk v Wealdstone.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Enfield Town, Canvey Island v Leatherhead, Dulwich Hamlet v Leiston, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Havant & Waterlooville v Folkestone Invicta, Kingstonian v Needham Market, Lowestoft v Tonbridge Angels, Merstham v AFC Sudbury, Staines Town v Billericay Town, Wingate & Finchley v Hendon, Worthing v Harlow Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ely City, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Ipswich Wdrs v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury, Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Braintree Town Res, Holland FC v Downham Town, Leiston Res v Cornard Utd, March Town Utd v Framlingham Town, Needham Market Res v Coggeshall Town, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Borough, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Witham Town, Long Melford v Woodbridge Town, Newmarket Town v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town.

FA Cup: Barking v Stanway Rovers, Cheshunt v Basildon Utd, Eynesbury Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers, Haringey Borough v Barkingside, Ilford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Saffron Walden Town, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal Utd v Clapton, Thurrock v Halstead Town, Waltham Forest v Hoddeson Town, Witham Town v Eton Manor.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge postponed, Ilford v Clapton postponed, London Bari v Waltham Forest postponed, Redbridge v Haringey & Waltham, Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers,

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Capel Plough v Westerfield Utd, Coplestonians v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Haughley Utd, Henley Ath v Ipswich Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Stanton v Crane Sports (kick offs 2.30pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists