Saturday, August 19

PUBLISHED: 11:16 17 August 2017 | UPDATED: 09:35 23 August 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Dagenham and Redbridge, Boreham Wood v Aldershot Town, Bromley v Hartlepool Utd,Chester v Sutton Utd, Dover Ath v Barrow, Eastleigh v Tranmere Rovers, Gateshead v Macclesfield Town, Guiseley v Torquay Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Maidstone Utd v Wrexham, Solihull Moors v FC Halifax Town, Woking v Leyton Orient.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Braintree Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Chippenham Town v East Thurrock Utd, Concord Rangers v Whitehawk, Dartford v Oxford City, Gloucester City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Bath City, Poole Town v St Albans City, Truro City v Eastbourne Borough, Wealdstone v Chelmsford City, Welling Utd v Hungerford Town FC.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Folkestone Invicta, Dulwich Hamlet v Billericay Town, Enfield Town v Metropolitan Police, Hendon v Harlow Town, Leatherhead v Harrow Borough, Lowestoft Town v Worthing, Margate v Leiston, Merstham v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Needham Market v Wingate & Finchley, Staines Town v Kingstonian, Thurrock v Dorking Wdrs, Tonbridge Angels v Brightlingsea Regent.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Preliminary Round: AFC Hornchurch v Brentwood Town,AFC Sudbury v Aveley, Barking v Saffron Walden Town, Bedford Town v Swaffham Town FC, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough, Brantham Ath v Cheshunt, Bury Town v Tilbury, Canvey Island v Witham Town, Carshalton Ath v Walton & Hersham, Chertsey Town v Horsham, Chipstead v Horley Town, Clapton v Norwich Utd, Corinthian Casuals v Hythe Town, Cray Wdrs v TBA, Croydon v Faversham Town, Dereham Town v Corby Town, East Grinstead Town v VCD Ath, East Preston v Thamesmead Town, Grays Ath v Redbridge, Greenwich Borough v Three Bridges, Haverhill Rovers v Heybridge Swifts, Herne Bay v TBA, Hertford Town v Hadleigh Utd, Ilford v Haverhill Borough, Lewes v TBA, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Newmarket Town v Ware, Potters Bar Town v West Essex, Ramsgate v Hanworth Villa,Redhill v Ashford Utd, Sheppey Utd v Hastings Utd, Soham Town Rangers v Cogenhoe Utd, Southend Manor v Gorleston, Steyning Town v Phoenix Sports, Stowmarket Town v Romford, Tower Hamlets v Takeley, TBA v Mildenhall Town, TBA v Shoreham,TBA v Sittingbourne, TBA v South Park, Walton Casuals v Molesey, Whyteleafe v TBA.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Ely City v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Wivenhoe Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Wroxham v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, King’s Lynn Town Res v Holland FC, Leiston Res v Wisbech St Mary, Little Oakley v Team Bury, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Norwich Utd Res v Needham Market Res, Woodbridge Town v Downham Town.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Long Melford.

Essex Senior League

Kick offs 2.30pm unless indicated:

Reserves Division: Waltham Abbey v Redbridge (12pm), Burnham Ramblers v AFC Sudbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Bishop’s Stortford, Heybridge Swifts v Stansted, Hullbridge Sports v Grays Ath, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock, Takeley v Southend Manor Res, Woodford Town 2017 v East Thurrock.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm:

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Crane Sports, Bramford Utd v Benhall St Mary, Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists