Saturday, August 12

PUBLISHED: 10:29 07 August 2017 | UPDATED: 15:44 08 August 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Guiseley, Barrow v Woking, Boreham Wood v Solihull Moors, Chester v FC Halifax Town, Dover Ath v Wrexham, Eastleigh v Dagenham and Redbridge, Ebbsfleet Utd v AFC Fylde, Gateshead v Torquay Utd, Leyton Orient v Maidstone Utd, Macclesfield Town v Bromley, Maidenhead Utd v Hartlepool Utd (12.30pm), Tranmere Rovers v Sutton Utd.

South Division: Bath City v Chelmsford City, Braintree Town v Chippenham Town, Concord Rangers v Truro City, Gloucester City v Wealdstone, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Eastbourne Borough, Havant & Waterlooville v Dartford, Hungerford Town FC v Hemel Hempstead Town, Poole Town v East Thurrock Utd, St. Albans City v Weston-Super-Mare, Welling Utd v Bognor Regis Town, Whitehawk v Oxford City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Kingstonian, Burgess Hill Town v Needham Market, Dulwich Hamlet v Staines Town, Enfield Town v Folkestone Invicta, Harrow Borough v Harlow Town, Leatherhead v Lowestoft Town, Leiston v Dorking Wdrs, Merstham v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Worthing, Thurrock v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v Hendon, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Soham Town Rangers, AFC Sudbury v Canvey Island, Aveley v Bowers & Pitsea, Barking v Waltham Abbey, Brentwood Town v Hertford Town, Bury Town v Romford, Dereham Town v Cheshunt, Heybridge Swifts v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Haringey Borough, Tilbury v Grays Ath, Ware v Maldon & Tiptree, Witham Town v Potters Bar Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v FC Clacton, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town, Gorleston v Saffron Walden Town, Hadleigh Utd v Newmarket Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Histon, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Thetford Town, Wivenhoe Town v Wroxham.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Norwich Utd Res, Debenham LC v Little Oakley, Diss Town v Halstead Town, Framlingham Town v Braintree Town Res, Holland FC v Needham Market Res, March Town Utd v Leiston Res, Whitton Utd v Downham Town, Wisbech St Mary v AFC Sudbury Res, Woodbridge Town v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Long Melford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Stansted, Basildon Utd v Wadham Lodge, Clapton v Woodford Town (2017), Enfield 1893 v Ilford, FC Romania v Burnham Ramblers, Great Wakering Rovers v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hackney Wick, Sporting Bengal Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Takeley v Redbridge, Waltham Forest v West Essex.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Thurrock, Hullbridge Sports v East Thurrock, Southend Manor v Heybridge Swifts, Waltham Abbey v Grays Ath, Woodford Town 2017 v Sawbridgeworth Town (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists