Saturday, April 9

PUBLISHED: 14:56 02 April 2016 | UPDATED: 12:41 06 April 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Bromley, Barrow v Macclesfield, Boreham Wood v Southport, Braintree v Forest Green, Halifax v Aldershot, Grimsby v Eastleigh, Guiseley v Cheltenham, Lincoln City v Chester, Torquay v Tranmere, Welling v Kidderminster, Woking v Gateshead, Wrexham v Dover.

North Division: AFC Fylde v North Ferriby Utd, Telford v Solihull Moors, Alfreton v Harrogate Town, Boston Utd v Bradford Park Avenue, Chorley v Gainsborough Trinity, Corby Town v FC United of Manchester, Gloucester City v Brackley Town, Hednesford Town v Tamworth, Lowestoft Town v Curzon Ashton, Stalybridge Celtic v Nuneaton, Worcester City v Stockport.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Concord Rangers v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Ebbsfleet v Chelmsford City, Gosport Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Havant & Waterlooville v Truro City, Maidenhead Utd v St Albans City, Maidstone Utd v Dartford, Margate v Sutton Utd, Oxford City v Hayes & Yeading, Whitehawk v Wealdstone.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Leatherhead, Brentwood Town v Kingstonian, Burgess Hill Town v Hendon, East Thurrock Utd v VCD Ath, Farnborough v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Grays Ath v Needham Market, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley, Leiston v Dulwich Hamlet, Lewes v Staines Town, Merstham v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island, Tonbridge Angels v Billericay Town.

North Division: Barkingside v Redbridge, Brightlingsea Regent v Aveley, Cray Wdrs v Romford, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Haringey Borough v AFC Hornchurch, Maldon & Tiptree v Thamesmead Town, Phoenix Sports v Harlow Town, Thurrock v Bury Town, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Soham Town Rangers, Wroxham v Cheshunt.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Norwich Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Fakenham Town, Mildenhall Town v Haverhill Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Long Melford, Stanway Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Swaffham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v March Town Utd, Braintree Town Res v Ely City Diss Town v Leiston Res, Needham Market Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Stowmarket Town v Dereham Town Res, Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Downham Town.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Cornard Utd v Haughley Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Newham, Burnham Ramblers v Greenhouse Sports, Enfield 1893 v Tower Hamlets, FC Romania v Clapton, London Bari v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Ilford, Stansted v Sawbridgeworth Town, Takeley v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forestv Hullbridge Sports, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea (7.45pm).

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey (1pm). Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Bramford Utd v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Crane Sports, Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 v AFC Hoxne, Benhall St Mary v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Sporting 87, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Henley Ath.

Division Two: Bartons v Cedars Park, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports, Stonham Aspal v Salvation Army, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Trimley Red Devils v Barham Ath.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Achilles, Mendlesham v Westerfield Utd, Old Newton Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Coplestonians.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Coplestonians A.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v Somersham, Debenham LC v Stonham Aspal, Leiston St Margarets v Cedars Park, Old Newton Utd A v Trimley Red Devils, Ransomes Sports v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Ufford Sports, Cockfield Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Coddenham Athletic v Saxmundham Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Halesworth Town.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Sporting 87 A, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A, Woolverstone Utd v Cockfield Utd.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, Cedars Park A v Sutton Heath Saxons, Needham Market Phoenix v Adastral Park, Stage Event Security v AFC Titans.

Goals of Ipswich Cup semi final: Crane Sports Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Framlingham Town Res v Grundisburgh Res.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haughley Utd v Cornard Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Final: AFC Weeting v Thurston (at Ram Meadow), 2pm

Mick McNeil Cup Final: St Edmunds v Vipers (at Ram Meadow), 6pm

Division One: Bury Town Rams v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: RF Saints v Bury Town Rams, Trunk v Bury Wdrs.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists