Saturday, April 8

PUBLISHED: 15:45 03 April 2017 | UPDATED: 15:48 03 April 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Torquay Utd, Barrow v Woking, Braintree Town v Dover Ath, Bromley v Wrexham, Chester v York City, Eastleigh v Lincoln City, Gateshead v Maidstone Utd, Guiseley v Forest Green Rovers, Macclesfield Town v Dagenham & Redbridge, North Ferriby Utd v Boreham Wood, Sutton Utd v Southport, Tranmere Rovers v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Poole Town, Concord Rangers v Bath City, Dartford v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v East Thurrock Utd, Oxford City v Hampton & Richmond, St Albans City v Margate, Truro City v Ebbsfleet Utd, Wealdstone v Hemel Hempstead Town, Welling Utd v Gosport Borough, Weston-Super-Mare v Bishop’s Stortford, Whitehawk v Hungerford Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury v Bognor Regis Town, Billericay Town v Enfield Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Lowestoft Town, Folkestone Invicta v Hendon, Harlow Town v Grays Ath, Harrow Borough v Burgess Hill Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Tonbridge Angels, Leiston v Leatherhead, Merstham v Wingate & Finchley, Metropolitan Police v Needham Market, Staines Town v Canvey Island, Worthing v Kingstonian.

North Division: Aveley v Heybridge Swifts, Bowers & Pitsea v Thamesmead Town, Brentwood Town v Haringey Borough, Brightlingsea Regent v Romford, Bury Town v Cheshunt, Maldon & Tiptree v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v VCD Ath, Phoenix Sports v Soham Town Rangers, Tilbury v Wroxham, Waltham Abbey v AFC Hornchurch, Ware v Great Wakering Rovers.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town, Fakenham Town v Stanway Rovers, FC Clacton v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Gorleston, Saffron Walden Town v Thetford Town, Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Halstead Town, Coggeshall Town v Holland FC, Debenham LC v Framlingham Town, Diss Town v Wisbech St Mary, Kings Lynn Town Res v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Dereham Town, Needham Market Res v AFC Sudbury Res, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Whitton Utd v Downham Town.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Long Melford, Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Stanway Rovers v Witham Town, Walsham le Willows v Wivenhoe Town, Woodbridge Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Barking, Clapton v Enfield 1893, FC Romania v Eton Manor, Ilford v Stansted, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Tower Hamlets v London Bari, Wadham Lodge v Takeley, West Essex v Sporting Bengal Utd.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Hullbridge Sports, Heybridge Swifts v Barkingside, Redbridge v Barking, Stansted v AFC Sudbury, Takeley v Thurrock (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Grundisburgh v Achilles, Ransomes Sports v Westerfield Utd, Stanton v Coplestonians, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Benhall St Mary, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Mendlesham v Old Newton Utd, Sporting ‘87 v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Bartons Willows, Coddenham Ath v Barham Ath, Shotley v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v Witnesham Wasps, Tacket Street BBOB v Somersham.

Division Three: Adastral Park v Kesgrave Kestrels, Cockfield Utd v Salvation Army, Sutton Heath Saxons v Saxmundham Sports, Ufford Sports v Woolverstone Utd.

League A: Achilles v Cranes Sports, Framlingham Town v Wenhaston Utd, Ipswich Ath v AFC Hoxne, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham.

League B: Coplestonians A v Trimley Red Devils, Haughley Utd v East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ , Stonham Aspal v Bramford Utd, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Cockfield Utd, Cedars Park v Sporting ‘87 A, Halesworth Town v Somersham, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal A, Witnesham Wasps v Sproughton Sports.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Bacton Utd ‘89 ‘A’ v Felixstowe Rangers, Barham Ath Res v Thurston, BROB Res v Wortham, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Sproughton Utd.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Benhall St Mary Res v East Bergholt Utd Res, Claydon Res v Westerfield Utd Res (kick offs 2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

All Kick-off 2pm:

Division One: Thurston v Stanton Res, Vipers v Trunk.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v AFC Black Boy.

Fair Play Cup: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Town Rams B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup: Basildon Town v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Catholic Utd.

Premier Division: Canning Town v Rayleigh Town, Leigh Ramblers v Harold Hill, Manford Way v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Hannakins Farm, Springfield v Buckhurst Hill, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: London APSA v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: Sungate v Benfleet, Upminster v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Frenford Snr Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Hutton Res v May & Baker EC Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Debden Sports.

Division Four: Galleywood Res v Manford Way Res, Leigh Ramblers Res v Runwell Sports Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un