Saturday, April 4

PUBLISHED: 15:11 28 March 2015 | UPDATED: 13:32 30 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Kidderminster, Barnet v Nuneaton, Eastleigh v Dover, Grimsby v Gateshead, Torquay v Dartford, Woking v Welling, Wrexham v Alfreton.

North Division: Brackley Town v Solihull Moors, Bradford Park Avenue v AFC Fylde, Colwyn Bay v Guiseley, Gloucester City v Leamington, Lowestoft Town v Worcester City, North Ferriby Utd v Chorley, Oxford City v Boston Utd, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town, Tamworth v Gainsborough Trinity.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Eastbourne Borough v Concord Rangers, Farnborough v Wealdstone, Gosport Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Hayes & Yeading v Basingstoke Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Maidenhead Utd, Staines Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Bury Town v VCD Ath, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town, Hendon v Maidstone Utd, Kingstonian v Canvey Island, Leatherhead v Leiston, Lewes v Harrow Borough, Metropolitan Police v East Thurrock Utd, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v AFC Hornchurch, Witham Town v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Barkingside, Burnham Ramblers v Aveley, Chatham Town v Soham Town Rangers, Cheshunt v Great Wakering Rovers, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey, Harlow Town v Cray Wdrs, Redbridge v Brightlingsea Regent, Romford v Brentwood Town, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Tilbury v Ware, Wroxham v Needham Market.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Diss Town v FC Clacton, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Norwich Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Gorleston, Mildenhall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town.

First Division: Great Yarmouth Town v Stowmarket Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC, Haverhill Borough v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Dereham Town Res, Leiston Res v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Team Bury, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Hadleigh Utd, Gorleston v Witham Town, Stanway Rovers v Lowestoft Town.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Southend Manor, Eton Manor v Enfield 1893, Haringey Borough v Barking, Ilford v Bowers & Pitsea, London Bari v Tower Hamlets, Sporting Bengal v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Takeley, Clapton v Great Wakering Rovers, East Thurrock v Southend Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge, Stansted v Tilbury, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers (tbc), Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (tbc), Crane Sports v Claydon, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Leiston St Margarets v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Achilles.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Henley Ath, St Johns v Old Newton Utd, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, Bartons v Adhara, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v Ransomes Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Boxford Rovers.

Intermediate Division A: Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Westerfield Utd v Crane Sports.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Wickham Market v Capel Plough (Wickham Market -1 point).

Intermediate Division C: Ipswich Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Saxmundham Sports v Benhall St Mary, Somersham v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys v Ufford Sports, Sproughton Sports v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Tacket Street BBOB v Barham Ath.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Cockfield Utd Res v Stonham Aspal Res, Coddenham Ath v Woolverstone Utd, East Bergholt Utd A v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v Stowupland Falcons Res.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers v Elmswell Res, Stradbroke Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd A, Ufford Sports Res v Sizewell Associates.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A v Witnesham Wasps Res, Ipswich Valley Rangers A v Sproughton Sports Res, Tattingstone Utd Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

Gipping Press Cup

Semi Final: Claydon Res v Achilles Res, Ipswich Wdrs Res v Coplestonians Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup - Semi-final: Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Coggeshall Town, Holland FC v Little Oakley.

Reserve Knock Out Cup - Semi-final: Boxted Lodgers Res v West Bergholt Res.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys v Tollesbury, Tiptree Jobserve v Barnston AFC, West Bergholt v University of Essex, White Notley v Lawford Lads.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Holland FC Res, Bradfield Rovers v Little Oakley Res, Coggeshall Town Res v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton, Gosfield Utd v University of Essex Res.

Division Two: Earls Colne Res v Gosfield Utd Res, FC Clacton Res v Dedham Old Boys Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham, Mersea Island Res v Gt Bentley Res, Tiptree Perrywood v Cinque Port.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists