Saturday, April 30

PUBLISHED: 16:54 23 April 2016 | UPDATED: 09:11 27 April 2016

Saturday, April 30

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Wrexham, Braintree v Altrincham, Bromley v Aldershot, Cheltenham v Lincoln City, Chester v Gateshead, Dover v Forest Green, Halifax v Macclesfield, Guiseley v Torquay, Southport v Kidderminster, Tranmere v Grimsby, Welling v Boreham Wood, Woking v Eastleigh (all kick offs 5.30pm).

North Division: Brackley Town v Tamworth, Bradford Park Avenue v Gainsborough Trinity, Chorley v Telford, FC United of Manchester v Solihull Moors, Harrogate Town v Corby Town, Lowestoft Town v Gloucester City, North Ferriby Utd v Alfreton, Nuneaton v Hednesford Town, Stalybridge Celtic v Boston Utd, Stockport v Curzon Ashton, Worcester City v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Bath City v Margate, Chelmsford City v Basingstoke Town, Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne Borough, Gosport Borough v Hayes & Yeading, Havant & Waterlooville v Weston-Super-Mare, Hemel Hempstead Town v Whitehawk, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rangers, Maidstone Utd v Bishop’s Stortford, Oxford City v Sutton Utd, St Albans City v Dartford, Truro City v Wealdstone.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Gorleston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Thetford Town, Hadleigh Utd v Swaffham Town, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Ipswich Wdrs v Godmanchester Rovers, Long Melford v Mildenhall Town, Stanway Rovers v Norwich Utd, Walsham le Willows v Fakenham Town, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Cornard Utd v Diss Town, Ely City v Halstead Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Team Bury, Kings Lynn Town Res v Braintree Town Res, March Town Utd v Debenham LC, Wivenhoe Town v Needham Market Res, Woodbridge Town v Haverhill Borough.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Diss Town v Brantham Ath, Halstead Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Witham Town v Lowestoft Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports.

Reserves Division: Barking v Grays Ath (2.30pm).

ESL Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Clapton v Stansted.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Capel Plough v Stanton, Crane Sports v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v East Bergholt Utd, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Leiston St Margarets v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v Bramford Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Somersham (3.30pm), Bacton Utd 89 v Henley Ath, Benhall St Mary v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Ransomes Sports, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Intermediate Division A: Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Wenhaston Utd v Old Newton Utd, Westerfield Utd v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Ath (1.30pm), Bramford Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Coplestonians A v Framlingham Town, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Claydon, Wickham Market v Benhall St Mary.

Intermediate Division C: Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports (10.30am), Division Three: Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd, Sizewell Associates v Coddenham Ath, Tacket Street BBOB v Shotley, Tattingstone Utd v Sproughton Utd.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A (at Stonham Aspal), Woolverstone Utd v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res.

Division Five: Cedars Park A v Adastral Park.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Semi Final: White Ensign v Manford Way (2pm).

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Bishops Stortford Swifts, May & Baker EC v Frenford Senior, Newbury Forest v Kelvedon Hatch, Newham Utd v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Runwell Hospital v Hutton, Snaresbrook v Old Southendian (1.30pm).

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Catholic Utd, Great Baddow v Westhamians, Lakeside v Rochford Town.

Division Three: Benfleet v Frenford Senior Res, Hutton Res v Sungate.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Trunk v RF Saints, Bury Town v Elmswell, Bury Wdrs v Thurston.

Division Three: Walsham v Weeting.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists