Saturday, April 29

PUBLISHED: 11:19 27 April 2017 | UPDATED: 11:19 27 April 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Braintree Town, Barrow v Dover Ath, Chester v Boreham Wood, Dagenham & Redbridge v Woking, Eastleigh v Wrexham, Gateshead v Bromley, Guiseley v Solihull Moors, Macclesfield Town v Sutton Utd, Maidstone Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Southport v Lincoln City, Torquay Utd v North Ferriby Utd, York City v Forest Green Rovers (all kick off 12.15pm).

South Division: Bath City v Welling Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Truro City, East Thurrock Utd v Wealdstone, Eastbourne Borough v St Albans City, Ebbsfleet Utd v Oxford City, Gosport Borough v Whitehawk, Hampton & Richmond v Concord Rangers, Hemel Hempstead Town v Weston-Super-Mare, Hungerford Town v Chelmsford City, Margate v Maidenhead Utd, Poole Town v Dartford.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Haverhill Rovers, Fakenham Town v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Newmarket Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Gorleston v Ely City, Hadleigh Utd v Great Yarmouth Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Long Melford, Mildenhall Town v Wivenhoe Town, Saffron Walden Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Swaffham Town v FC Clacton.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Holland FC, Debenham LC v Downham Town, Diss Town v Coggeshall Town, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Whitton Utd, Leiston Res v Dereham Town Res, Needham Market Res v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res, Team Bury v Wisbech St Mary.

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers Res v Stowmarket Town, Walsham le Willows Res v Halstead Town, Woodbridge Town Res v Long Melford.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Stansted, Barkingside v Enfield 1893, Burnham Ramblers v FC Romania, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Redbridge, Takeley v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Southend Manor.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v AFC Sudbury, Stansted v Hullbridge Sports (kick offs 2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Exiles v Claydon, Old Newton Utd v Sporting ‘87, Trimley Ath v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Red Devils v Mendlesham, Wickham Market v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: Barham Ath v BROB, Bartons Willows v Cedars Park, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal, Tacket Street BBOB v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Adastral Park.

League A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Framlingham Town v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath.

League B: Benhall St Mary v East Bergholt Utd A, Bramford Utd v Bacton Utd ‘89, Claydon v Haughley Utd, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Ath.

League C: Cedars Park v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ransomes Sports v Debenham LC, Somersham v AFC Kesgrave, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Thurston, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v AFC YourShirts, Felixstowe Rangers v Cedars Park A, Ufford Sports Res v Wortham.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Canning Town, Frenford Senior v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v White Ensign, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Springfield v Manford Way.

Division One: Catholic Utd v London APSA, Hutton v Basildon Town, Newham Utd v Old Chelmsfordians, Shenfield AFC v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Herongate Ath, Lakeside v Benfleet.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm:

Division One: Bury Town Rams A v St Edmunds 1965, Vipers v Stanton Res.

Division Two: Bury Wanderers v AFC Black Boy, Elmswell Res v Bury Town Rams B, RF Saints v Walsham le Willows B.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists