Saturday, April 25

PUBLISHED: 17:25 18 April 2009 | UPDATED: 14:07 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

South: AFC Wimbledon v St Albans, Chelmsford v Weston Super Mare, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Bognor Regis Town, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Team Bath v Bishop's Stortford, Thurrock v Bath City, Welling v Newport Count, Worcester v Basingstoke.

BLUE SQUARE

South: AFC Wimbledon v St Albans, Chelmsford v Weston Super Mare, Dorchester v Bromley, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastleigh, Hayes & Yeading v Bognor Regis Town, Maidenhead Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Team Bath v Bishop's Stortford, Thurrock v Bath City, Welling v Newport Count, Worcester v Basingstoke.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Dartford, Canvey Island v Heybridge Swifts, Harlow Town v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Hendon v Carshalton Ath (at Wembley FC), Horsham v Harrow Borough, Maidstone Utd v Billericay Town, Ramsgate v Ashford Town (Middx), Staines Town v Margate, Sutton Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Tonbridge Angels v Dover Ath, Wealdstone v Hastings Utd.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Aveley, Gt Wakering Rovers v Cheshunt, Hillingdon Borough v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Northwood, Leyton v Tilbury, Maldon Town v Concord Rangers, Potters Bar Town v Chatham Town, Thamesmead Town v Enfield Town, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Ware v Wingate & Finchley.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Marlow, Arlesey Town v Romulus, Atherstone Town v Aylesbury Utd, Barton Rovers v Nuneaton Town, Chasetown v Bedworth Utd, Chesham Utd v Bromsgrove Rovers, Leighton Town v Leamington, Malvern Town v Bury Town, Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts, Sutton Coldfield Town v Dunstable Town, Woodford Utd v Soham Town Rangers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town v CRC, Ely City v Stanway Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Histon Res v Tiptree Utd, Leiston v Walsham le Willows, Norwich Utd v Needham Market, Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Lowestoft Town, Woodbridge Town v King's Lynn Res, Wroxham v Mildenhall Town.

Division One: Brantham Ath v Fakenham Town, Debenham LC v Downham Town, FC Clacton v March Town Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Ipswich Wanderers, Gorleston v Newmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Halstead Town v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Gt Yarmouth Town.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Cornard Utd v Maldon Town, Harwich & Parkeston v Witham Town, Long Melford v Brantham Ath, Tiptree Utd v Haverhill Rovers.

North Division: Diss Town v Stowmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Debenham LC, Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston, Lowestoft Town v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Walsham le Willows v Thetford Town.

KENT BLAXILL BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rgs, Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley, Team Bury v Dedham Old Boys, Tiptree Heath v Great Bentley, Weeley Ath v White Notley, West Bergholt v Mersea Island.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Bures Utd, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish, Sudbury Ath v Great Bradfords.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford v Coggeshall Town, Bures Utd v West Bergholt, Gas Recreation v University of Essex, Great Bentley v White Notley, Little Oakley v Clare Town.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social v Great Bradfords, Gosfield Utd v Dedham Old Boys, Hedinghams Utd v Sudbury Ath, Holland FC v Glemsford & Cavendish, Lawford Lads v Tiptree Heath.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Semi Final: M & B Club v Bishops Stortford Swifts.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC v Epping, Galleywood v White Ensign, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Benfleet, Mountnessing Boca v Canning Town.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Ryan FC, Burnham Ramblers Res v Old Chelmsfordians, Hannakins Farm v Herongate Ath, Hutton v Leigh Ramblers, Leytonstone Utd v Sandon Royals, Westhamians v Shell Club Corringham.

Senior Division Two: Barnston v Maldon St Marys, Broomfield v Sungate, Runwell Hospital v Newham Utd, Shenfield AFC v Debden Sports, Southminster St Leonards v Ramsden, Upminster v Basildon Town, Writtle v Springfield.

Reserve Division One: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Canning Town v White Ensign, Epping v M & B Club, Manford Way v Old Chelmsfordians, Rayleigh Town v Mountnessing Boca, Shell Club Corringham v Frenford Senior.

Reserve Division Two: Faces FC v Kelvedon Hatch, Hutton v Hannakins Farm.

Reserve Division Three: Herongate Ath v Leytonstone Utd, Potter Street v Shenfield AFC, Upminster v Sandon Royals, Westhamians v Buckhurst Hill, Writtle v Broomfield.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barkingside v Romford, Bowers & Pitsea v Eton Manor, Hullbridge Sports v Barking, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Capel Plough, East Bergholt Utd v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Melton St Audrys v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v St Johns, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Achilles v Cockfield Utd, Claydon v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Willis, Thurston v Stanton, Wickham Market v Haughley Utd.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd v Achilles at Chelmondiston, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Ath v Melton St Audrys, Old Newton Utd v Crane Sports, Stanton v Capel Plough.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Framlingham Town, Cockfield Utd v Claydon, Mendlesham v St Edmunds 65, St Johns v Westerfield Utd, Thurston v Leiston St Margarets at Norton, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Elmswell, Bacton Utd 89 v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Sporting 87, Salvation Army v Bramford Utd, Sizewell Ass v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Albion Mills v Coplestonians 'A', Henley Ath v St Clements Hospital, Somersham v Trimley Red Devils, Woolverstone Utd v Ipswich Postals.

Division Four: Bramford Utd Res v Sizewell Ass Res, Gt Blakenham v Ipswich Exiles Res, Saxmundham Sports Res v Benhall St Mary, Sproughton Sports v Coddenham, Walsham le Willows 'A' v Ufford Sports.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Bramford Road OB Res, Bildeston Rangers Res v Henley Ath Res, Halesworth Town Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Sporting 87 Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A', Stradbroke Utd Res v AFC Hoxne Res.

Division Six: Coddenham Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Needham Market Vets v Benhall St Mary Res.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

St Edmundsbury Fair Play Cup Semi Final (ko 1.30pm): Rising Sun Res v Mildenhall Utd, Pot Black 06 v Bushell.

Division One (ko 2pm): Ixworth v Elveden Phoenix.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Sporting 87 A v Barrow, Bury Rovers v Beck Row, Haughley Utd v RF Saints, Mildenhall Utd v Pot Black 06.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists