Saturday, April 23

PUBLISHED: 17:11 16 April 2016 | UPDATED: 12:55 19 April 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Southport, Altrincham v Welling, Boreham Wood v Guiseley, Eastleigh v Tranmere, Forest Green v Halifax, Gateshead v Bromley, Grimsby v Chester, Kidderminster v Dover, Lincoln City v Woking, Macclesfield v Cheltenham, Torquay v Barrow, Wrexham v Braintree.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Harrogate Town, Telford v Worcester City, Alfreton v Stockport, Boston Utd v Nuneaton, Corby Town v Stalybridge Celtic, Curzon Ashton v Brackley Town, Gainsborough Trinity v FC United of Manchester, Gloucester City v North Ferriby Utd, Hednesford Town v Bradford Park Avenue, Solihull Moors v Chorley, Tamworth v Lowestoft Town.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Truro City, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville, Dartford v Oxford City, Eastbourne Borough v Gosport Borough, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City, Margate v Hemel Hempstead Town, Sutton Utd v Chelmsford City, Wealdstone v St Albans City, Weston-Super-Mare v Maidenhead Utd, Whitehawk v Maidstone Utd.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Bognor Regis Town v Hendon, Burgess Hill Town v Tonbridge Angels, Farnborough v Brentwood Town, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Enfield Town, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead, Lewes v East Thurrock Utd, Merstham v Kingstonian, Metropolitan Police v Leiston, Needham Market v Dulwich Hamlet, Staines Town v Canvey Island, VCD Ath v Grays Ath.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Harlow Town, Aveley v Thurrock, Barkingside v Dereham Town, Bury Town v AFC Hornchurch, Cray Wdrs v Maldon & Tiptree, Great Wakering Rovers v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Phoenix Sports, Romford v Wroxham, Soham Town Rangers v Tilbury, Thamesmead Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge, Witham Town v Cheshunt.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Walsham le Willows, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v FC Clacton, Mildenhall Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Norwich Utd v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Thetford Town, Swaffham Town v Ipswich Wdrs.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res, Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Diss Town v Team Bury, Halstead Town v Kings Lynn Town Res, Haverhill Borough v Downham Town, Leiston Res v Ely City, Stowmarket Town v March Town Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Great Yarmouth Town.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Stowmarket Town, Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Lowestoft Town v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Diss Town, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town.

Essex Senior League Challenge Cup: Basildon Utd v Takeley.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Ilford, Clapton v Stansted, Greenhouse Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd, Hullbridge Sports v Bowers & Pitsea, Newham v Southend Manor, Wadham Lodge v Eton Manor.

Reserves Division: Barking v Takeley.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v Framlingham Town, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Ath v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Capel Plough, Stanton v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Wickham Market v Westerfield Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Sporting 87, Coplestonians v Claydon, Henley Ath v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Exiles v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Ath v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Stowupland Falcons, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons, Cedars Park v Witnesham Wasps, Salvation Army v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stonham Aspal v Barham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Sproughton Sports.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Wenhaston Utd, Crane Sports v Achilles, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Wdrs (12.30pm), Claydon v Henley Ath, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ransomes Sports, Leiston St Margarets v Debenham LC, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath v Shotley, Elmswell v Cockfield Utd, Halesworth Town v Tacket Street BBOB, Tattingstone Utd v Sizewell Associates.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Kesgrave Kestrels, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stonham Aspal A v Halesworth Town Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolverstone Utd, Stradbroke Utd v Cockfield Utd Res, Adastral Park v Chantry Grasshoppers Res, AFC Titans v Stage Event Security, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Buckhurst Hill, Manford Way v May & Baker EC (1.30pm), Newbury Forest v Springfield, White Ensign v Harold Wood Ath.

Division One: Hutton v Toby, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Catholic Utd, Great Baddow v Roydon, Herongate Ath v Westhamians.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Epping, Harold Wood Ath Res v Benfleet, Leytonstone Utd v Hutton Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Three Knock Out Cup Final: AFC Weeting v Vipers (at Walsham le Willows), 2pm.

Division One Knock Out Cup Final: Stanton v St Edmunds (at Walsham le Willows), 6pm.

Division One: Bury Town v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Trunk v Black Boy, Thurston v Bury Wdrs, RF Saints v Bury Town.

Division Three: Walsham v Beck Row.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists