Saturday, April 22

PUBLISHED: 11:33 20 April 2017 | UPDATED: 11:33 20 April 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood v Gateshead, Braintree Town v Barrow, Bromley v Guiseley, Dover Ath v Torquay Utd, Forest Green Rovers v Maidstone Utd, Lincoln City v Macclesfield Town, North Ferriby Utd v Aldershot Town, Solihull Moors v Eastleigh, Sutton Utd v Chester, Tranmere Rovers v Southport, Woking v York City, Wrexham v Dagenham & Redbridge.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Bath City, Concord Rangers v Gosport Borough, Dartford v Bishop’s Stortford, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Oxford City v Margate, St Albans City v East Thurrock Utd, Truro City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Wealdstone v Hungerford Town, Welling Utd v Hampton & Richmond, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough, Whitehawk v Poole Town.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Metropolitan Police, Burgess Hill Town v Merstham, Canvey Island v AFC Sudbury, Enfield Town v Leiston, Grays Ath v Folkestone Invicta, Hendon v Staines Town, Kingstonian v Havant & Waterlooville, Leatherhead v Harlow Town, Lowestoft Town v Harrow Borough, Needham Market v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Worthing, Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Bowers & Pitsea, Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent, Dereham Town v Tilbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Bury Town, Haringey Borough v Norwich Utd, Heybridge Swifts v Phoenix Sports, Romford v Aveley, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town, VCD Ath v Ware, Witham Town v Waltham Abbey, Wroxham v Thurrock.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Godmanchester Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Haverhill Rovers v Gorleston, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Stanway Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath, Wivenhoe Town v Fakenham Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Diss Town, Coggeshall Town v Needham Market Res, Cornard Utd v Kings Lynn Town Res, Framlingham Town v Dereham Town Res, Leiston Res v Halstead Town, March Town Utd v Stowmarket Town, Team Bury v Holland FC, Whitton Utd v Haverhill Borough, Wisbech St Mary v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Braintree Town Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v FC Romania, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Ilford v Sawbridgeworth Town, Redbridge v Stansted, Southend Manor v Barking, West Essex v Tower Hamlets.

Reserves Division: Waltham Abbey v Thurrock, Sawbridgeworth Town v Heybridge Swifts, Stansted v Barkingside, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Ipswich Ath, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting ‘87, Bacton Utd ‘89 v Claydon, Benhall St Mary v Stowupland Falcons, Mendlesham v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles

Division Two: BROB v Tacket Street BBOB v Ipswich Wdrs, Bildeston Rangers v Chantry Grasshoppers, Cedars Park v Stonham Aspal, Shotley v Barham Ath, Somersham v Bartons Willows, Sproughton Sports v Halesworth Town, Witnesham Wasps v Coddenham Ath.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Salvation Army v Woolverstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Adastral Park, Tattingstone Utd v Ufford Sports.

League A: Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne, Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v Sporting ‘87.

League B: Claydon v East Bergholt Utd A, Haughley Utd v Bacton Utd ‘89, Henley Ath v Coplestonians A, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting ‘87 A, Debenham LC v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal A v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports, Wickham Market v Leiston St Margarets, Witnesham Wasps v Cockfield Utd.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v BROB Res, Barham Ath Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Sproughton Utd v Ufford Sports Res, Thurston v Felixstowe Rangers, Wortham v Bacton Utd ‘89 A.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm:

Division One: AFC Weeting v Vipers, Bedrics Worth v St Edmunds 1965.

Division Two: Bury Wanderers v Elmswell Res, RF Saints v Beck Row, Walsham le Willows B v Bury Town Rams B.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Hannakins Farm, May & Baker EC v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Springfield.

Division One: Great Baddow v Newbury Forest, London APSA v Basildon Town, Snaresbrook v Catholic Utd (1.30pm).

Division Two: Ramsden Scotia v Benfleet, Sungate v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Hutton Res v Shoebury Town.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists