Saturday, April 2

PUBLISHED: 16:10 26 March 2011 | UPDATED: 14:37 30 March 2011

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Wimbledon v Barrow, Altrincham v Cambridge Utd, Bath City v Gateshead, Crawley Town v Darlington, Fleetwood Town v Tamworth, Histon v Forest Green, Kettering v York, Kidderminster v Luton, Mansfield v Rushden & D’monds, Newport County v Grimsby, Southport v Eastbourne Borough, Wrexham v Hayes & Yeading.

South: Basingstoke v Ebbsfleet United, Braintree Town v Dorchester, Dover v Bishop’s Stortford, Farnborough v Bromley, Hampton & Richmond v Boreham Wood, Havant and W v Chelmsford, Lewes v Maidenhead Utd, St Albans v Dartford, Staines Town v Eastleigh, Thurrock v Weston-S-Mare, Woking v Welling.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley v Sutton Utd, Bury Town v Croydon Ath, Canvey Is v Hastings Utd, Carshalton Ath v Kingstonian, Cray Wanderers v Hendon, Folkestone Invicta v Billericay Town, Horsham v AFC Hornchurch, Lowestoft Town v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Harrow Borough, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Concord Rangers.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree, Cheshunt v Thamesmead Town, Enfield Town v Redbridge, Grays Ath v Waltham Abbey, Gt Wakering Rovers v Harlow Town, Heybridge Swifts v East Thurrock Utd, Needham Market v Romford, Potters Bar Town v AFC Sudbury, Tilbury v Ilford, Waltham Forest v Ware.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Dereham Town v Debenham LC, FC Clacton v Wisbech Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Kirkley & Pakefield v Stanway Rovers, Leiston v Histon Res, Norwich Utd v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v Midlenhall Town, Wivenhoe Town v Ely City.

Division One: Cambridge City Press v Saffron Walden Town, Diss Town v Cornard Utd, Gorleston v Team Bury, Ipswich Wanderers v Long Melford, March Town Utd v Swaffham Town, Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Halstead Town.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Ipswich Wanderers, Stanway Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Witham Town v Braintree Town.

North Division: Debenham LC v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Dereham Town, Woodbridge Town v Norwich Utd.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports, Basdildon Utd v Witham Town, Bethnall Green Utd v Clapton, Bowers & Pitsea v Mauritius Sports Ass, Burnham Ramblers v Eton Manor, London APSA v Southend Manor, Sawbridgeworth Town v Stansted, Takeley v Barking.

FA Inter League Cup

Preliminary Round: Kingsley Healthcare SIL v Bedfordshire League at Hadleigh Utd FC, ko 2.30pm.

Omnico Cup

Semi Final: Wickham Market v Achilles, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Stanton.

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Ipswich Exiles v Thurston, Leiston St Margarets v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v St Johns, Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Wenhaston Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Crane Sports v Framlingham Town, Felixstowe Utd v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Saxmundham Sports, Ipswich Ath v Woodbridge Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Ipswich Exiles, Stanton v Wickham Market, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Wenhaston Utd, Thurston v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Two: AFC Crowley v Bramford Utd, AFC Hoxne v Bramford Road OB, Gt Blakenham v Salvation Army, Henley Ath v Elmswell, Parkside Utd v Benhall St Mary, Sporting 87 v Claydon.

Division Three: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Tacket Street BBOB, Coplestonians A v Waterside, Stradbroke Utd v Sproughton Sports, Tattingstone Utd v Bildeston Rangers, Walsham le Willows A v Ufford Sports, Woolverstone Utd v St Clements Hospital.

Division Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Henley Ath Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Bramford Utd Res v Aldeburgh Town, Claydon Res v Sporting 87 Res, Salvation Army Res v Sizewell Ass, Stonham Aspal A v AFC Brickmakers.

Division Five: AFC Crowley Res v Elmswell Res, Cedars Park v Wooverstone Utd Res, Coddenham Res v Westerfield Utd A, Old Newton Utd A v Felixstowe Harpers, Trimley Red Devils Res v Dennington Utd.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v Shotley, FC Adhara v Cedars Park Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kesterels, Sizewell Ass Res v AFC Titans, Sproughton Utd v Stradbroke Utd Res.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Boxted Lodgers Res Mersea Island Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: Lt Oakley Res v Rowhedge Res.

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Dedham Old Boys, Harwich & Parkeston v Earls Colne, Hatfield Peverel v Lt Oakley, Holland FC v Tiptree Jobserve, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd, University of Essex v Great Bentley, West Bergholt v Alresford Colne Rangers, White Notley v Sudbury Ath, Wormingford Wdrs v Gas Recreation.

Division One: Bell Utd v Rayne, Bradfield Rovers v St Osyth, Clacton Utd v Lawford Lads, Coggeshall Town v Clare Town, Gosfield Utd v Foxash Social, Mersea Island v Kirby Ath, Newbury Forest v West Clacton, Weeley Ath v Barnston AFC.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Foxash Social, Dedham Old Boys v Holland FC, Earls Colne v Hatfield Peverel, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town, Great Bentley v West Bergholt.

Reserve Division One: Kirby Ath v Bradfield Rovers, Lawford Lads v Hedinghams Utd, Sudbury Ath v Gosfield Utd.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick Mcneil Cup Semi Final (kick off 1.30pm): Bushel v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division One (kick off 2pm): Priors Inn v RF Saints, Barrow v Mildenhall, Elephant & Castle v Lawshall Swan, Bartons v Westbury Utd.

Division Two (kick off 2pm): Black Eagles v Beck Row, Hopton v Wickhambrook, Bacton Utd v Barons, Garboldisham v Sporting 87 A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists