Saturday, April 2

PUBLISHED: 09:00 27 March 2016 | UPDATED: 09:15 31 March 2016

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Barrow, Bromley v Lincoln City, Chester v Boreham Wood, Dover v Halifax, Eastleigh v Guiseley, Forest Green v Wrexham, Gateshead v Torquay, Kidderminster v Altrincham, Macclesfield v Braintree, Southport v Woking, Tranmere v Welling.

North Division: Brackley Town v AFC Fylde, Corby Town v Alfreton, Curzon Ashton v Hednesford Town, FC United of Manchester v Boston Utd, Gainsborough Trinity v Gloucester City, Harrogate Town v Stalybridge Celtic, North Ferriby Utd v Worcester City, Nuneaton v Telford, Solihull Moors v Bradford Park Avenue, Stockport v Lowestoft Town, Tamworth v Chorley.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Concord Rangers, Bishop’s Stortford v Oxford City, Chelmsford City v Bath City, Dartford v Maidenhead Utd, Hayes & Yeading v Ebbsfleet, Hemel Hempstead Town v Gosport Borough, St Albans City v Maidstone Utd, Sutton Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Truro City v Whitehawk, Wealdstone v Havant & Waterlooville, Weston-Super-Mare v Margate.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Burgess Hill Town, Canvey Island v Merstham, Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town, Enfield Town v Grays Ath, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Brentwood Town, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Lewes, Leatherhead v Metropolitan Police, Needham Market v Farnborough, Staines Town v Leiston, VCD Ath Harrow Borough, Wingate & Finchley v East Thurrock Utd.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Brightlingsea Regent, AFC Sudbury v Wroxham, Aveley v Barkingside, Bury Town v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Cray Wdrs, Great Wakering Rovers v Phoenix Sports, Harlow Town v Tilbury, Heybridge Swifts v Haringey Borough, Redbridge v Thurrock, Romford v Witham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Maldon & Tiptree, Thamesmead Town v Dereham Town.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training semi-final: Haverhill Borough v Waveney at Woodbridge Town FC.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Thetford Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Fakenham Town, Long Melford v Gorleston, Norwich Utd v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers, Whitton Utd v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Dereham Town Res v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Needham Market Res, Ely City v Woodbridge Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town, Leiston Res v Diss Town, March Town Utd v Team Bury, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath v Diss Town, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Town v Stowmarket Town, Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Stanway Rovers v Cornard Utd, Witham Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Stansted, Clapton v Tower Hamlets, Greenhouse Sports v Waltham Forest, Ilford v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Southend Manorv FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v London Bari, Wadham Lodge v Barking.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Waltham Forest (1pm), Takeley v Southend Manor (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Haughley Utd, Crane Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Framlingham Town v Achilles, Stanton v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Wenhaston Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Westerfield Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Wickham Market v Bramford Utd.

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Mendlesham, Ransomes Sports v AFC Hoxne, Somersham v Ipswich Exiles, Trimley Ath v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Stonham Aspal, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park, Bramford Road Old Boys v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Sports v Stowupland Falcons, Witnesham Wasps v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Crane Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Mendlesham v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Old Newton Utd v Westerfield Utd, Sporting 87 v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Wickham Market, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Ipswich Wdrs v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC v Bramford Road Old Boys, East Bergholt Utd A v Bacton Utd 89, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons v Old Newton Utd A, Trimley Red Devils v Somersham.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath v Tattingstone Utd, Elmswell v Chantry Grasshoppers, Halesworth Town v Ufford Sports (1pm), Sproughton Utd v Sizewell Associates, Tacket Street BBOB v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Stowupland Falcons A, Halesworth Town Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Sporting 87 A v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Sutton Heath Saxons, AFC Titans v Sproughton Sports Res, Cedars Park A v Stage Event Security, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Needham Market Phoenix, Ufford Sports Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds v Stanton Res, Westbury v Wortham.

Division Two: Elmswell v Trunk, Thurston v Bury Wdrs, Bury Town v RF Saints.

Division Three: Walsham v Beck Row, Wortham Res v Weeting.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Harold Hill v Frenford Senior, Harold Wood Ath v Hannakins Farm, Rayleigh Town v Newham Utd, Springfield v Manford Way, White Ensign v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers v Shenfield AFC, Toby v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Old Barkabbeyans, Great Baddow v Ramsden Scotia, Herongate Ath v East Londoners, Lakeside v Westhamians, Rochford Town v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res v Upminster, Hutton Res v May & Baker EC Res, Leytonstone Utd v Broomfield, Southend Sports v Debden Sports, Sungate v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un