Saturday, April 18

PUBLISHED: 17:17 11 April 2009 | UPDATED: 14:07 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Grays Ath, Barrow v Crawley Town, Forest Green v Rushden & Diamonds, Histon v Kidderminster, Kettering v Wrexham, Northwich v Lewes, Salisbury v Cambridge Utd, Stevenage v Torquay, Weymouth v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Mansfield, York v Eastbourne Borough.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier: Altrincham v Grays Ath, Barrow v Crawley Town, Forest Green v Rushden & Diamonds, Histon v Kidderminster, Kettering v Wrexham, Northwich v Lewes, Salisbury v Cambridge Utd, Stevenage v Torquay, Weymouth v Ebbsfleet Utd, Woking v Mansfield, York v Eastbourne Borough.

South: Basingstoke v Maidenhead Utd, Bath City v Chelmsford, Bishop's Stortford v Havant & Waterlooville, Bognor Regis Town v Dorchester, Bromley v Team Bath, Eastleigh v Worcester, Fisher Ath v Hayes & Yeading, Hampton & Richmonds v AFC Wimbledon, Newport County v Thurrock, St Albans v Braintree Town, Weston Super Mare v Welling.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Horsham, Ashford Town ((Middx) v Maidstone Utd, Billericay Town v Boreham Wood, Carshalton Ath v Harlow Town, Dartford v Ramsgate, Dover Ath v Wealdstone, Harrow Borough v Tonbridge Angels, Hastings Utd v Hendon, Heybridge Swifts v Staines Town, Margate v Sutton Utd, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Canvey Island.

Division One North: Aveley v Maldon Town, Chatham Town v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Brentwood Town, Concord Rangers v Hillingdon Borough, Enfield Town v Ilford, Northwood v Gt Wakering Rovers, Redbridge v Ware, Tilbury v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Forest v East Thurrock Utd, Wingate & Finchley v Thamesmead Town, Witham Town v Leyton.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: Aylesbury Utd v Leighton Town, Bedworth Utd v Sutton Coldfield Town, Bromsgrove Rovers v Rothwell Town, Bury Town v Chasetown, Dunstable Town v Woodford Utd, Leamington v Atherstone Town, Nuneaton Town v AFC Sudbury, Romulus v Chesham Utd, Soham Town Rangers v Arlesey Town, Stourport Swifts v Barton Rovers.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Harwich & Parkeston, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Haverhill Rovers v Wroxham, Lowestoft Town v Histon Res, Needham Market v Dereham Town, Norwich Utd v Ely City, Stanway Rovers v Leiston, Tiptree Utd v Woodbridge Town, Walsham le Willows v King's Lynn Res, Wivenhoe Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Cornard Utd v Thetford Town, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Diss Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Downham Town v FC Clacton, Fakenham Town v Halstead Town, Gt Yarmouth Town v Saffron Walden Town, Ipswich Wanderers v Gorleston, Long Melford v Swaffham Town, Newmarket Town v Brantham Ath.

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Witham Town, Brantham Ath v Cornard Utd, FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Braintree Town, Halstead Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Maldon Town v Tiptree Utd.

North Division: Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Leiston v Whitton Utd, Stowmarket Town v Walsham le Willows, Thetford Town v Diss Town.

ESSEX SENIOR

League: Barking v Stansted, Basildon Utd v Hullbridge Sports, Burnham Ramblers v Sawbridgeworth Town, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea, Eton Manor v Clapton, London APSA v Takeley.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Grundisburgh, Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath, Ransomes Sports v Felixstowe Utd, St Johns v Woodbridge Ath, Stonham Aspal v Crane Sports, Stowupland Falcons v Framlingham Town, Westerfield Utd v Melton St Audrys.

Division One: Achilles v Willis, BT Trimley v Claydon, Haughley Utd v St Edmunds 65, Mendlesham v Wickham Market, Stanton v Cockfield Utd, Thurston v Old Newton Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Bramford Road OB.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Ransomes Sports, East Bergholt Utd v Stanton, Felixstowe Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Capel Plough, Melton St Audrys v Stowupland Falcons, Old Newton Utd v Ipswich Ath.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd v Westerfield Utd, St Edmunds 65 v Claydon, Wickham Market v Wenhaston Utd, Woodbridge Ath v St Johns.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Salvation Army, Bildeston Rangers v Bramford Utd, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Exiles, Sporting 87 v Saxmundham Sports, Stradbroke Utd v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: AFC Crowley v Henley Ath, John Bull Utd v Albion Mills, Somersham v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians 'A'.

Division Four: Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res, Ipswich Exiles Res v Albion Mills Res, Sizewell Assoc v Res v Walsham le Willows 'A', Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal 'A', Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Utd Res, Ufford Sports v Benhall St Mary.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Sporting 87 Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Halesworth Town Res, Bramford Road OB Res v AFC Hoxne Res, Henley Ath Res v Woolverstone Utd Res, Salvation Army Res v Stowupland Falcons 'A'.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res v Old Newton Utd 'A', Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res, East Bergholt Utd 'A' v Elmswell Res, Needham Market Vets v AFC Titans.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists