Saturday, April 16

PUBLISHED: 08:34 09 April 2016 | UPDATED: 12:48 13 April 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Boreham Wood, Bromley v Torquay, Cheltenham v Halifax, Chester v Welling, Dover v Grimsby, Eastleigh v Altrincham, Forest Green v Woking, Gateshead v Braintree, Kidderminster v Barrow, Macclesfield v Guiseley, Southport v Lincoln City, Tranmere v Wrexham.

North Division: Brackley Town v Chorley, Bradford Park Avenue v Worcester City, Curzon Ashton v Gloucester City, FC United of Manchester v Stalybridge Celtic, Gainsborough Trinity v Lowestoft Town, Harrogate Town v Boston Utd, North Ferriby Utd v Telford, Solihull Moors v Hednesford Town, Stockport v Corby Town, Tamworth v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Bath City v Eastbourne Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Margate, Chelmsford City v Gosport Borough, Dartford v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Concord Rangers, Hemel Hempstead Town v Oxford City, St Albans City v Havant & Waterlooville, Sutton Utd v Ebbsfleet, Truro City v Maidstone Utd, Wealdstone v Maidenhead Utd, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Burgess Hill Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Lewes, East Thurrock Utd v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Needham Market, Grays Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v Billericay Town, Leatherhead v Farnborough, Leiston v Bognor Regis Town, Tonbridge Angels v Merstham, Wingate & Finchley v VCD Ath.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Heybridge Swifts, Brightlingsea Regent v Barkingside, Cheshunt v Romford, Dereham Town v Aveley, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers, Harlow Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town, Phoenix Sports v AFC Sudbury, Redbridge v Bury Town, Thurrock v Waltham Abbey, Tilbury v Thamesmead Town, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town, FC Clacton v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield v Whitton Utd, Long Melford v Newmarket Town Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

First Division: Downham Town v Braintree Town, Ely City v AFC Sudbury Res, Great Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Wivenhoe Town, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Needham Market v Leiston Res, Team Bury v Dereham Town Res.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers, Lowestoft Town v Long Melford, Saffron Walden Town v Diss Town, Whitton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Stansted, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893, Eton Manor v Newham, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets, Ilford v Basildon Utd, London Bari v Burnham Ramblers, Sawbridgeworth Town v Wadham Lodge, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports, Waltham Forest v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (1pm). Waltham Abbey v Barking (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Clapton (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town (2.30pm), Crane Sports v Stanton (1.30pm), Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd.

Division One: Coplestonians v Sporting 87, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Ransomes Sports v Mendlesham, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasp, Barham Ath v Cedars Park, Bartons v Salvation Army, Bildeston Rangers v Stowupland Falcons, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Sproughton Sports v Trimley Red Devils.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles v Sporting 87, Crane Sports v Capel Plough (4pm), East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Mendlesham v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Westerfield Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles, Bramford Utd v Haughley Utd, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Coplestonians A v AFC Hoxne, Henley Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Ipswich Ath v Framlingham Town.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Old Newton Utd A, Cedars Park v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Debenham LC, Trimley Red Devils v Leiston St Margarets.

Division Three: Halesworth Town v Tattingstone Utd, Shotley v Cockfield Utd, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ufford Sports v Coddenham Ath.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Woolverstone Utd, Sporting 87 A v Kesgrave Kestrels, Stradbroke Utd v AFC Elmsett, Witnesham Wasps Res v Cockfield Utd Res,

Division Five: AFC Titans v Adastral Park.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Final: FC Hamlets v UCC Dispora (at Cockfosters FC)

Premier Division: Harold Hill v Bishops Stortford Swifts (1.30pm), Harold Wood Ath v May & Baker EC, Manford Way v Springfield (1.30pm), Newham Utd v Frenford Senior, White Ensign v Buckhurst Hill.

Division One: Basildon Town v Snaresbrook, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: Lakeside v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Great Baddow, Rochford Town v Catholic Utd.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res. v Benfleet, Hutton Res. v Debden Sports, Southend Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Sungate v Leytonstone Utd.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Westbury v Stanton, Bedricsworth v Bury Town Rams.

Division Two: Elmswell v Thurston, Bury Town v Trunk.

Division Three: Walsham v Weeting.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists