Saturday, April 1

PUBLISHED: 19:15 25 March 2017 | UPDATED: 20:13 30 March 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Wrexham v Tranmere Rovers (12.15pm), Boreham Wood v Macclesfield Town, Dagenham & Redbridge v Eastleigh, Dover Ath v Gateshead, Forest Green Rovers v North Ferriby Utd, Lincoln City v Bromley, Maidstone Utd v Barrow, Solihull Moors v Aldershot Town, Southport v Guiseley, Torquay Utd v Chester, Woking v Sutton Utd, York City v Braintree Town.

South Division: Bath City v Maidenhead Utd, Bishop’s Stortford v Oxford City, East Thurrock Utd v Whitehawk, Eastbourne Borough v Wealdstone, Ebbsfleet Utd v Welling Utd, Gosport Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Hampton & Richmond v Chelmsford City, Hemel Hempstead Town v Dartford, Hungerford Town v St Albans City, Margate v Truro City, Poole Town v Concord Rangers.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston, Canvey Island v Harrow Borough, Enfield Town v Bognor Regis Town, Folkestone Invicta v Metropolitan Police, Harlow Town v Burgess Hill Town, Havant & Waterlooville v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v Tonbridge Angels, Kingstonian v Leatherhead, Merstham v Lowestoft Town, Staines Town v Needham Market, Wingate & Finchley v Grays Ath, Worthing v AFC Sudbury.

North Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town, Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers, Brightlingsea Regent v AFC Hornchurch, Bury Town v Thamesmead Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Wroxham, Norwich Utd v Cheshunt, Phoenix Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Thurrock v Haringey Borough, Tilbury v Romford, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts,

Ware v Witham Town.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haverhill Borough v Crane Sports.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Wivenhoe Town, Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Stanway Rovers v Swaffham Town, Thetford Town v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham le Willows v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Stowmarket Town, Cornard Utd v Braintree Town Res, Framlingham Town v Woodbridge Town, Halstead Town v Debenham LC,Holland FC v Wisbech St Mary, Kings Lynn Town Res v Diss Town, Leiston Res v Whitton Utd.

Reserves League: Saffron Walden Town v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Newmarket Town, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor v Basildon Utd, Haringey & Waltham v Clapton, Ilford v Sporting Bengal Utd, Stansted v Barking, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers, Tower Hamlets v FC Romania, Waltham Forest v Enfield 1893, West Essex v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Heybridge Swifts, Barking Reserves v Bishop’s Stortford, Sawbridgeworth Town FC v Barkingside (all kick offs 2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Coplestonians v Ipswich Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Westerfield Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Henley Ath, Grundisburgh v Stanton, Haughley Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Mendlesham, AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons, Benhall St Mary v Claydon, Ipswich Exiles v Trimley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Trimley Red Devils, Sporting ‘87 v Bacton Utd ‘89.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Bartons Willows v Sproughton Sports, Cedars Park v Chantry Grasshoppers, Coddenham Ath v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Shotley, Somersham v Bildeston Rangers.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Adastral Park, Newton Road v Salvation Army, Tattingstone Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Woolverstone Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels.

League A: Achilles v AFC Hoxne, Crane Sports v Old Newton Utd, Mendlesham v Framlingham Town, Sporting ‘87 v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Coplestonians.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Haughley Utd, Bramford Utd v Benhall St Mary, Capel Plough v Trimley Red Devils, Claydon v Coplestonians A, East Bergholt Utd ‘A’ v Stonham Aspal, Henley Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: Debenham LC v Cedars Park, Leiston St Margarets v Wickham Market, Ransomes Sports v Halesworth Town, Sproughton Sports v Somersham.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res v Bacton Utd ‘89 A, Felixstowe Rangers v BROB Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Thurston, Ufford Sports Reserves v AFC YourShirts, Wortham v Cedars Park A.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B v AFC Black Boy, Walsham le Willows B v Elmswell Res.

Division One Cup: Stanton Res v St Edmunds 1965.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Snr v White Ensign, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh Town, Harold Hill v Harold Wood Ath, Kelvedon Hatch v Bishops Stortford Swifts, Leigh Ramblers v Buckhurst Hill (1.30pm), Manford Way v Springfield (1.30pm).

Division One: Galleywood v Basildon Town, Newbury Forest v Newham Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Catholic Utd, Shenfield AFC v Great Baddow.

Division Two: FC Hamlets v Ryan, Rochford Town v Ongar Town, Upminster v Old Barkabbeyans.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Rayleigh Town Res v Shoebury Town.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un