Monday, March 28

PUBLISHED: 08:59 27 March 2016 | UPDATED: 08:59 27 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Braintree, Altrincham v Southport, Barrow v Halifax, Boreham Wood v Dover, Bromley v Forest Green, Guiseley v Chester, Kidderminster v Tranmere, Lincoln City v Gateshead, Macclesfield v Grimsby, Torquay v Eastleigh, Welling v Woking, Wrexham v Cheltenham (7.45pm).

North Division: Brackley Town v Telford, Bradford Park Avenue v Harrogate Town, Chorley v Stalybridge Celtic, Curzon Ashton v FC United of Manchester, Gainsborough Trinity v Alfreton, Gloucester City v Nuneaton, Hednesford Town v Worcester City, Lowestoft Town v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Corby Town, Stockport v AFC Fylde, Tamworth v Boston Utd.

South Division: Hemel Hempstead Town v St Albans City (1pm), Bath City v Weston-Super-Mare, Bishop’s Stortford v Wealdstone, Chelmsford City v Maidstone Utd, Eastbourne Borough v Havant & Waterlooville, Ebbsfleet v Dartford, Gosport Borough v Basingstoke Town, Hayes & Yeading v Maidenhead Utd, Margate v Concord Rangers, Oxford City v Truro City, Sutton Utd v Whitehawk.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town v Burgess Hill Town, Brentwood Town v Enfield Town, Canvey Island v Needham Market, Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels, East Thurrock Utd v Grays Ath, Farnborough v Kingstonian, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Leatherhead, Harrow Borough v Metropolitan Police, Leiston v Billericay Town, Merstham v Lewes, VCD Ath v Staines Town, Wingate & Finchley v Hendon.

North Division: Aveley v Haringey Borough, Barkingside v Romford (1.30pm), Brightlingsea Regent v Wroxham, Bury Town v AFC Sudbury, Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Maldon & Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts, Phoenix Sports v Thamesmead Town, Redbridge v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Dereham Town, Thurrock v Cray Wdrs, Waltham Abbey v Harlow Town, Witham Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston (11am), Brantham Ath v Ipswich Wdrs, Fakenham Town v Thetford Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town, Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers, Mildenhall Town v Swaffham Town, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Norwich Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Braintree Town Res (12.45pm), Cornard Utd v Halstead Town, Debenham LC v Woodbridge Town, Dereham Town Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Downham Town v Stowmarket Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Diss Town, Haverhill Borough v Leiston Res, March Town Utd v Ely City, Wivenhoe Town v Team Bury.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Wivenhoe Town, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Greenhouse Sports v Clapton postponed, FC Romania v Hullbridge Sports (7.45pm), Greenhouse Sports v London Bari (7.45pm), Waltham Forest v Bowers & Pitsea (7.45pm).

Reserves Division: Waltham Forest v Thurrock (1pm).

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Clapton v Stansted.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough (1.30pm).

Intermediate Division C: Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd A (11am).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un