Saturday, April 14

PUBLISHED: 11:17 12 April 2018 | UPDATED: 11:17 12 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Ebbsfleet Utd, Boreham Wood v Chester, Gateshead v Eastleigh, Macclesfield Town v Leyton Orient (12.30pm), Maidenhead Utd v Dover Ath, Maidstone Utd v AFC Fylde, Solihull Moors v Guiseley, Sutton Utd v Hartlepool Utd, Torquay Utd v FC Halifax Town, Tranmere Rovers v Aldershot Town, Woking v Bromley, Wrexham v Dagenham & Redbridge.

South Division: Bath City v Hungerford Town FC, Bognor Regis Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Braintree Town v Concord Rangers, Chippenham Town v Truro City, East Thurrock Utd v Chelmsford City, Eastbourne Borough v Dartford, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Gloucester City, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans City, Poole Town v Wealdstone, Weston-Super-Mare v Oxford City, Whitehawk v Welling Utd.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Wingate & Finchley, Dorking Wdrs v Folkestone Invicta, Dulwich Hamlet v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Harrow Borough v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Kingstonian v Hendon, Leiston v Burgess Hill Town, Merstham v Leatherhead, Metropolitan Police v Lowestoft Town, Staines Town v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v Enfield Town, Worthing v Needham Market.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Ware, Aveley v Maldon & Tiptree, Barking v Norwich Utd, Bowers & Pitsea v Mildenhall Town, Bury Town v Brentwood Town, Canvey Island v Hertford Town, Cheshunt v Grays Ath, Dereham Town v Haringey Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Tilbury, Romford v Potters Bar Town, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers, Witham Town v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Thetford Town, Coggeshall Town v Gorleston, Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Walsham le Willows, Haverhill Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Histon v Haverhill Borough, Long Melford v Great Yarmouth Town, Saffron Walden Town v Stowmarket Town, Wroxham v Newmarket Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Cornard Utd, Diss Town v Norwich Utd Res, Holland FC v Leiston, Kings Lynn Town Res v Framlingham Town, Needham Market Res v Downham Town, Swaffham Town v Braintree Town Res, Whitton Utd v Norwich CBS, Wisbech St Mary v Little Oakley.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers v Woodbridge Town, Stowmarket Town v Whitton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Hullbridge Sports, Clapton v Sporting Bengal Utd, Great Wakering Rovers v Wadham Lodge, Redbridge v Enfield 1893, Sawbridgeworth Town v FC Romania, Stansted v West Essex, Waltham Forest v Southend Manor.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v AFC Sudbury (2.30pm), Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers (2pm), Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Abbey (2.30pm), Redbridge v Heybridge Swifts (2.30pm), Thurrock v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm unless indicated

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v East Bergholt Utd, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Harpers Utd (2pm), Coplestonians v Bramford Utd, Haughley Utd v Achilles, Henley Ath v Benhall St Mary, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Westerfield Utd v Wenhaston Utd.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Mendlesham, Bacton Utd 89 v Stanton, Barham Ath v Claydon, Old Newton Utd v Bildeston Rgs, Stowupland Falcons v Sporting 87, Wickham Market v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Tacket Street BBOB, Shotley v Saxmundham Sports, Somersham v Coddenham Ath, Stonham Aspal v Witnesham Wasps.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v AFC YourShirts, Salvation Army v Felixstowe Rangers, Thurston v Elmswell, Woolverstone Utd v Sproughton Sports.

League A: Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd.

Division B: Benhall St Mary v Wickham Market, Claydon v Stowupland Falcons, Cockfield Utd v Stonham Aspal, Coplestonians A v Haughley Utd.

League C: Capel Plough v Sproughton Sports, Halesworth Town v Stonham Aspal A, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham, Ransomes Sports v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sporting 87 A v Barham Ath.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v BROB Res, Framlingham Town A v Elmswell Res, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves v Bardwell Sports, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Bacton Utd 89 A, Wortham v Hope Church.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res v Westerfield Utd Res (2pm), Trimley Red Devils Res v Coplestonians Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Coggeshall Utd, Dedham Old Boys v White Notley, Gas Recreation v Harwich & Parkeston, Hedinghams Utd v Kelvedon Social, Little Oakley Res v Barnston, West Bergholt v Earls Colne, Wormingford Wdrs.

Division One: Great Bentley v Holland Res, Lawford Lads v West Bergholt Res, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Bures Utd, Brantham Ath A v Tiptree Heath, Flitch Utd v Kelvedon Social Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Connaught Red Star, Lawford Lads Res v Mersea Island.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Ramsey Mill v Rowhedge.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Hatfield Peverel Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res (2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Vipers v St Edmunds 1965 (2pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Catholic Utd, Canning Town v Springfield, Manford Way v Harold Wood Ath (1.30pm), White Ensign v Frenford.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v FC Hamlets, Galleywood v Old Southendian (1.30pm), Great Baddow v Newbury Forest, Harold Hill v Shenfield AFC, Old Chelmsfordians v Sungate, Snaresbrook v Hutton.

Division Two: Newham Utd v Toby, Ongar Town v Rochford Town, Ramsden Scotia v Benfleet, Upminster v May & Baker EC Res.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Roydon, Harold Wood Ath Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Manford Way Res v Leigh Town (4pm), Shoebury Town v Leytonstone Utd.

Colchester & East Essex Football League

Great Bromley Cup Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers v Sporting Rebels (2.15pm).

Premier Division: Cavendish v Tavern.

Division One: St Osyth v Old Memorial Services.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists