Saturday, March 31

PUBLISHED: 10:34 29 March 2018

Vanarama National League

South Division: Chippenham Town v Eastbourne Borough, Gloucester City v St Albans City, Wealdstone v East Thurrock Utd.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Enfield Town v Brightlingsea Regent, Hendon v Metropolitan Police, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Margate v Worthing, Merstham v Harrow Borough, Needham Market v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Staines Town v Folkestone Invicta, Thurrock v Leiston.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Potters Bar Town, AFC Sudbury v Cheshunt, Canvey Island v Waltham Abbey, Grays Ath v Barking, Haringey Borough v Mildenhall Town, Hertford Town v Bowers & Pitsea, Heybridge Swifts v Aveley, Soham Town Rgs v Romford, Tilbury v Bury Town, Ware v Dereham Town, Witham Town v Brentwood Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, FC Clacton v Histon, Haverhill Borough v Fakenham Town, Ipswich Wdrs v Haverhill Rovers, Long Melford v Godmanchester Rovers, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Newmarket Town, Stowmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Thetford Town v Brantham Ath, Walsham le Willows v Coggeshall Town.

First Division: Diss Town v Holland FC, Downham Town v Framlingham Town, Halstead Town v Norwich Utd Res, Kings Lynn Town Res v Debenham LC, Leiston Res v Swaffham Town, March Town Utd v Braintree Town Res, Norwich CBS v Woodbridge Town, Team Bury v Wisbech St Mary, Whitton Utd v AFC Sudbury Res.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Semi-final: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverill Rovers (at Ransomes Sports Ground, 2.30pm).

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Kesgrave v Brandon Town (at Cornard Utd FC, 2.30pm), Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Red Devils (at Woodbridge Town FC, 2.30pm).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Redbridge, Burnham Ramblers v Woodford Town (2017), Clapton v Sawbridgeworth Town, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd, Ilford v Wadham Lodge, Southend Manor v Barkingside, Stansted v Enfield 1893, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers, Tower Hamlets v Hullbridge Sports.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Takeley (2pm), Grays Ath v Woodford Town 2017 (2.30pm), Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Henley Ath v Grundisburgh, Wenhaston Utd v Crane Sports.

Division One: Bildeston Rgs v Claydon, Ipswich Ath v Barham Ath, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd, Stanton v Wickham Market, Trimley Ath v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Coddenham Ath, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Shotley v Tacket Street BBOB, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Witnesham Wasps v Saxmundham Sports.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Kesgrave Kestrels, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell, Sutton Heath Saxons v Salvation Army, Tattingstone Utd v Woolverstone Utd.

League A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, AFC Hoxne v East Bergholt Utd, Bramford Utd v Coplestonians, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Trimley Ath, Claydon v Trimley Red Devils, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Stowupland Falcons v Haughley Utd, Wickham Market v Stonham Aspal.

League C: Barham Ath v Halesworth Town, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A, Ufford Sports v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, BROB Res v Coplestonians B, Elmswell Res v AFC Orwell, Whitton Utd A v Framlingham Town A, Wortham v Saxmundham Sports Res.

Club Colours Cup: Thurston v Trimley Sports & Social Club (2pm).

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Old Newton Utd Res v Westerfield Utd Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res v Barnston, Coggeshall Utd v Kelvedon Social, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Hedinghams Utd v White Notley, Little Oakley Res v Dedham Old Boys, Wormingford Wdrs v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers v Little Oakley A, Gas Recreation Res v Lawford Lads, Holland Res v Tiptree Park, Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley.

Division Two: Colne Engaine v Brantham Ath A.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Colne Ath, Dedham Old Boys Res v Rowhedge, Ramsey Mill v Hedinghams Utd Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup Semi-finals: Bures Utd v Tollesbury (2.30pm), Flitch Utd v Tiptree Heath (2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Division One: Eriswell Village v Beck Row, RF Saints v Vipers, St Edmunds 1965 v Bury Wdrs.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v White Ensign, Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Frenford v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, May & Baker EC v Springfield, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Runwell Sports, Galleywood v Shenfield AFC, Great Baddow v Sungate (2.15pm), Newbury Forest v Harold Hill, Old Chelmsfordians v Hutton, Snaresbrook v FC Hamlets (1pm).

Division Two: Rochford Town v May & Bakers EC Res (1.30pm), Toby v Benfleet, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Manford Way Res, Debden Sports v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath Res, Shoebury Town v White Ensign Res.

Anagram Records Trophy: Catholic Utd v Wormley Rovers (2pm).

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick-offs 2.15pm

Great Bromley Memorial Cup Quarter-finals: Abbey Fields v Oyster Res, Tavern v Old Memorial Services.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup Quarter-final: Harwich Rgs v St Osyth, Stanway Ath v Ramsey Mill Res.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists