Saturday, December 30

PUBLISHED: 14:17 27 December 2017 | UPDATED: 14:35 27 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Maidstone Utd (12.30pm), Barrow v Solihull Moors, Boreham Wood v Torquay Utd, Chester v Hartlepool Utd, Dover Ath v FC Halifax Town, Eastleigh v Woking, Ebbsfleet Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge, Gateshead v Wrexham, Leyton Orient v Bromley, Macclesfield Town v Sutton Utd, Maidenhead Utd v AFC Fylde, Tranmere Rovers v Guiseley.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Brightlingsea Regent v Tonbridge Angels, Dorking Wdrs v Thurrock, Folkestone Invicta v Burgess Hill Town, Harlow Town v Hendon, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead, Kingstonian v Staines Town, Leiston v Margate, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Merstham, Wingate & Finchley v Needham Market, Worthing v Lowestoft Town.

North Division: Aveley v AFC Sudbury, Barking v AFC Hornchurch, Bowers & Pitsea v Ware, Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers, Bury Town v Witham Town, Cheshunt v Tilbury, Dereham Town v Canvey Island, Maldon & Tiptree v Haringey Borough, Mildenhall Town v Hertford Town, Potters Bar Town v Grays Ath, Romford v Norwich Utd, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Coggeshall Town v Ely City, Fakenham Town v Histon, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Gorleston, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Stowmarket Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Wivenhoe Town v Thetford Town, Wroxham v Long Melford.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Swaffham Town, Braintree Town Res v Whitton Utd, Framlingham Town v Team Bury, Holland FC v Debenham LC, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Needham Market Res v Diss Town, Norwich CBS v March Town Utd, Norwich Utd Res v Downham Town, Wisbech St Mary v Leiston Res, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

The FA

The Buildbase FA Trophy: Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity.

Essex Senior League

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Sawbridgeworth Town, Redbridge v Takeley.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Basildon town v Manford Way, Frenford v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Kelvedon Hatch v Harold Wood Ath, Leigh Ramblers v Catholic Utd, Rayleigh Town v May & Baker EC, Springfield v White Ensign.

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Great Baddow.

Senior Division Two: Benfleet v Rochford Town, May & Baker EC Res v Ryan, Ongar Town v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Newham Utd.

Senior Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res v White Ensign Res.

Senior Division Four: Old Southendian Res v Epping.

Senior Division Five: Catholic Utd Res v Westhamians.

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd, AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Coplestonians v Bramford Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Crane Sports, Ransomes Sports v Benhall St Mary, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Division One: Ipswich Ath v Trimley Red Devils, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87, Stowupland Falcons v Claydon, Wickham Market v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys v Cockfield Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Witnesham Wasps, Somersham v Halesworth Town.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Kesgrave Kestrels, Elmswell v Ufford Sports, Felixstowe Rangers v Sutton Heath Saxons, Thurston v Chantry Grasshoppers, Woolverstone Utd v Salvation Army.

League A: Bramford Utd v Old Newton Utd, Sporting 87 v Framlingham Town, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Ath.

League B: Benhall St Mary v East Bergholt Utd A, Claydon v Cedars Park.

League C: Halesworth Town v Leiston St Margarets, Sporting 87 A v AFC Kesgrave.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Whitton Utd A, Bardwell Sports v Coplestonians B, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves v Framlingham Town A.

Travel Plus Tours Cup 2017-18: Coplestonians Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Trimley Red Devils Res v Stonham Aspal Res.

Latest from the Green Un