Saturday, February 24

PUBLISHED: 15:26 21 February 2018 | UPDATED: 15:26 21 February 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Dover Ath, Dagenham & Redbridge v Chester, Eastleigh v FC Halifax Town, Hartlepool Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Macclesfield Town v Maidenhead Utd, Maidstone Utd v Tranmere Rovers, Sutton Utd v Guiseley, Woking v Boreham Wood, Wrexham v Aldershot Town.

South Division: Braintree Town v Poole Town, Concord Rangers v Welling Utd, Dartford v Truro City, East Thurrock Utd v Bath City, Eastbourne Borough v Weston-Super-Mare, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town, Hemel Hempstead Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Oxford City v Chelmsford City, St Albans City v Chippenham Town, Whitehawk v Gloucester City.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Merstham, Burgess Hill Town v Thurrock, Enfield Town v Leatherhead, Harlow Town v Staines Town, Harrow Borough v Worthing, Hendon v Lowestoft Town, Kingstonian v Folkestone Invicta, Needham Market v Margate, Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Leiston, Wingate & Finchley v Dulwich Hamlet.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tilbury, Aveley v Cheshunt, Bowers & Pitsea v AFC Sudbury, Brentwood Town v Dereham Town, Bury Town v Waltham Abbey, Haringey Borough v Ware, Maldon & Tiptree v Mildenhall Town, Norwich Utd v Hertford Town, Potters Bar Town v Canvey Island, Romford v Barking, Soham Town Rangers v Grays Ath.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Fourth Round: Billericay Town v Wealdstone, Bromley v Spennymoor Town, Leyton Orient v Gateshead, Stockport County v Brackley Town.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Sixth Round: Bracknell Town v Marske Utd, Leighton Town v 1874 Northwich, Melksham Town v Thatcham Town, Stockton Town v Windsor.

CNet Training Senior Cup

Quarter-final: Leiston Res v Brantham Ath Res.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town (2pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, FC Clacton v Long Melford, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath, Gorleston v Stanway Rovers, Great Yarmouth Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Borough v Thetford Town, Histon v Wroxham, Saffron Walden Town v Fakenham Town, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Newmarket Town.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Framlingham Town, Debenham LC v Holland FC, Diss Town v Team Bury, Halstead Town v Downham Town, Leiston v Brantham Ath Res, March Town Utd v Woodbridge Town, Norwich CBS v Little Oakley, Swaffham Town v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Witham Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Basildon Utd, Clapton v Sporting Bengal Utd, FC Romania v West Essex, Hullbridge Sports v Wadham Lodge, Sawbridgeworth Town v Great Wakering Rovers, Southend Manor v Ilford, Tower Hamlets v Stansted, Waltham Forest v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers v AFC Sudbury (2pm), Heybridge Swifts v Southend Manor (2pm), Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town (2pm), Thurrock v Hullbridge Sports (2pm), Waltham Abbey v Bishop’s Stortford (2pm), Grays Ath v Redbridge (2.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Achilles, Coplestonians v Henley Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Haughley Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bramford Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh, Ransomes Sports v Crane Sports, Wenhaston Utd v AFC Hoxne.

Division One: Claydon v Stanton, Mendlesham v Ipswich Ath, Sporting 87 v Bacton Utd 89, Stowupland Falcons v AFC Kesgrave, Trimley Ath v Barham Ath.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Tacket Street BBOB, Halesworth Town v Coddenham Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Cedars Park, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts v Woolverstone Utd, Chantry Grasshoppers v Ufford Sports, Elmswell v Tattingstone Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Felixstowe Rangers, Sproughton Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons, Thurston v Salvation Army.

League A: Achilles v Westerfield Utd, AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Ath, Bramford Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Henley Ath v Coplestonians, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Wickham Market,Coplestonians A v Stonham Aspal, East Bergholt Utd A v Claydon (2pm), Haughley Utd v Cedars Park, Trimley Ath v Cockfield Utd, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Stonham Aspal A, Barham Ath v Sproughton Sports, Somersham v Halesworth Town, Ufford Sports v Capel Plough.

Division Four: AFC Orwell v Trimley Sports & Social Club, BROB Res v Whitton Utd A, Coplestonians B v Hope Church, Framlingham Town A v Bardwell Sports, Sutton Heath Saxons Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Wortham v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Bob Coleman Cup: Bildeston Rgs v Trimley Red Devils (2pm).

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Earls Colne v Dedham Old Boys, Kelvedon Social v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Lawford Lads, Boxted Lodgers v Tiptree Park, Great Bentley v FC Clacton Res.

Division Two: Bures Utd v Kelvedon Social Res, Colne Engaine v Connaught Red Star, Lawford Lads v Boxted Lodgers Res, Tiptree Heath v Mersea Island.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res v Rowhedge, Oyster v Barnston Res, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Great Bentley Res.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Little Oakley A v Hatfield Peveral Res.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup Third Round: Belle Vue Social Club v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Flitch Utd v Alresford Colne Rgs, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Utd, Hatfield Peverel v Colne Ath, Holland Res v White Notley, Little Oakley Res v Tollesbury, West Bergholt v Cressing Utd (all kick offs 2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Bury Wdrs v Walsham Le Willows B, Eriswell Village v Vipers.

St Edmunds Fair Play Knock Out Cup

Semi-final: Beck Row v Bury Town Rams A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts, Harold Wood Ath v Manford Way, Leigh Ramblers v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v May & Baker EC.

Division One: FC Hamlets v Newbury Forest, Galleywood v Great Baddow, Harold Hill v Snaresbrook, Hutton v Old Southendian, Runwell Sports v Sungate, Shenfield AFC v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two: A1 Sports v Rochford Town, Benfleet v Ongar Town, Ryan v Rayleigh Town Res, Toby v Herongate Ath, Upminster v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Leigh Town v Roydon, Manford Way Res v Leytonstone Utd, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Debden Sports, Shoebury Town v Harold Wood Ath Res, White Ensign Res v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Semi-final: Harold Wood Ath v Paringdon Vets (1.30pm).

Colchester & East Essex League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Cavendish v Sporting Rebels, Harwich Rgs v Abbey Fields, Tiptree Park Res v Nayland Rgs, Tavern v Riverbank.

The Lexden Memorial Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers v Stoke by Nayland, Oyster Res v St Osyth, Ramsey Mill Res v Stanway Ath.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists