Saturday, February 10

PUBLISHED: 13:44 07 February 2018 | UPDATED: 13:44 07 February 2018

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fifth Round: Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Hartlepool Utd, Bromley v Maidstone Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town (5.30pm), Dover Ath v Sutton Utd, Eastleigh v Boreham Wood, Ebbsfleet Utd v Solihull Moors, Gateshead v AFC Fylde, Leyton Orient v Tranmere Rovers, Macclesfield Town v Guiseley, Maidenhead Utd v Torquay Utd, Woking v Chester, Wrexham v FC Halifax Town.

South Division: Braintree Town v Bath City, Chippenham Town v Bognor Regis Town, Dartford v Chelmsford City, East Thurrock Utd v Eastbourne Borough, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Whitehawk, Hungerford Town FC v St Albans City, Oxford City v Hemel Hempstead Town, Poole Town v Havant & Waterlooville, Truro City v Wealdstone, Welling Utd v Gloucester City, Weston-Super-Mare v Concord Rangers.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Margate, Enfield Town v Kingstonian, Harlow Town v Burgess Hill Town, Harrow Borough v Thurrock, Hendon v Dorking Wdrs, Leatherhead v Needham Market, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet, Merstham v Leiston, Metropolitan Police v Billericay Town, Tonbridge Angels v Staines Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Wingate & Finchley, Worthing v Folkestone Invicta.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Haringey Borough, Barking v Cheshunt, Brentwood Town v Canvey Island, Bury Town v Mildenhall Town, Grays Ath v Maldon & Tiptree, Heybridge Swifts v Ware, Potters Bar Town v Aveley, Romford v Dereham Town, Soham Town Rangers v Hertford Town, Tilbury v AFC Sudbury, Waltham Abbey v Bowers & Pitsea, Witham Town v Norwich Utd.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Histon, Coggeshall Town v Wroxham, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Gorleston v FC Clacton, Great Yarmouth Town v Wivenhoe Town, Haverhill Borough v Stowmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hadleigh Utd, Long Melford v Ely City, Newmarket Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Thetford Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Walsham le Willows v Stanway Rovers.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Debenham LC, Downham Town v Braintree Town Res, Halstead Town v Framlingham Town, Holland FC v Diss Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Team Bury, Needham Market Res v Whitton Utd, Norwich Utd Res v Cornard Utd, Swaffham Town v Little Oakley (2.15pm), Wisbech St Mary v March Town Utd.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Witham Town, Hadleigh Utd v Halstead Town, Stowmarket Town v Haverhill Rovers, Woodbridge Town v Saffron Walden Town.

CNet Training Senior Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter-final: Achilles v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Bramford Utd v Woodbridge Town, Lakenheath v Bungay Town, Leiston Res v Brantham Ath Res.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town (2pm).

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave v Barham Ath, Bildeston Rangers v Bacton Utd 89, Trimley Red Devils v Cedars Park.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Wadham Lodge, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley, Hullbridge Sports v West Essex, Redbridge v Basildon Utd, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893, Sporting Bengal Utd v Southend Manor, Stansted v Clapton, Waltham Forest v FC Romania, Woodford Town (2017) v Burnham Ramblers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Waltham Abbey (12.30pm), Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge (2pm), Grays Ath v Thurrock (2.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town (1.30pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v AFC Hoxne, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Haughley Utd v Capel Plough, Wenhaston Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: Claydon v Trimley Ath, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham.

Division Two: Coddenham Ath v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Somersham v Cockfield Utd, Stonham Aspal v Shotley, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Salvation Army, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC YourShirts, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell, Sutton Heath Saxons v Woolverstone Utd, Tattingstone Utd v Thurston.

League A: AFC. Hoxne v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Ipswich Ath v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v Haughley Utd, Cockfield Utd v Coplestonians A, East Bergholt Utd A v Cedars Park, Wickham Market v Stowupland Falcons.

League C: Barham Ath v Kesgrave Kestrels, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal A, Ransomes Sports v Sporting 87 A.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Orwell, Bardwell Sports v Saxmundham Sports Res, Coplestonians B v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Framlingham Town A v Elmswell Res, Whitton Utd A v Hope Church.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res (2pm).

Club Colours Cup: Leiston St Margarets Res v AFC Kesgrave Res (2pm), Trimley Sports & Social Club v BROB Res (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Barnston v Coggeshall utd, Gas Recreation v Dedham Old Boys, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wds, Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Earls Colne.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Boxted Lodgers, Cressing Utd v Little Oakley A, Great Bentley v Bradfield Rovers, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res, Tiptree Johserve v Tiptree Park, West Bergholt Res v Clacton Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Bures Utd v Tiptree Heath, Colne Engaine v Connaught Red Star, Flitch Utd v Belle Vue Social Club, Lawford Lads Res v Brantham Ath A, Mersea Island v Kelvedon Social Res.

Division Three: Dedham Old Boys Res v Oyster, Hedinghams Utd Res v Great Bentley Res, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Colne Ath.

Knock-Out Cup: Little Oakley Res v Tollesbury (2pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick offs 2pm

Division One: Bedricks Worth v Beck Row, RF Saints v Bury Wdrs, St Edmunds 1965 v Eriswell Village, Walsham Le Willows B v Bury Town Rams A.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick offs 2pm

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, Leigh Ramblers v Catholic Utd, May & Baker EC v Frenford, Rayleigh Town v Kelvedon Hatch, Springfield v Manford Way, White Ensign v Bishop’s Stortford Swifts.

Division One: Hamlets v Snaresbrook, Galleywood v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hutton, Old Southendian v Runwell Sports, Shenfield AFC v Great Baddow, Sungate v Newbury Forest.

Division Two: Benfleet v May & Baker EC Res, Ramsden Scotia v Herongate Ath, Ryan v Newham Utd, Toby v Rayleigh Town Res.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Shoebury Town, Hutton Res v Beacon Hill rovers, Leigh Town v Leytonstone Utd, Manford Way Res v Debden Sports, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Harold Wood Ath Res.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Quarter Final: Chingford Ath v Waltham Abbey A, L MAC Spartans v Oracle Components, Academy Soccer v Old Southendian Res, Bridgemarsh v Laindon Orient.

Colchester & East Essex League

Kicks offs 2pm

Premier Division: Abbey Fields v Tavern, Riverbank Ath v Sporting Rebels.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v St Osyth, Ramsey Mill Res v Old Memorial Services.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League

Knock Out Cup Second Round: Tiptree Park Res v Harwich Rgs(1.30pm).

Lexden Memorial Cup First Round: Cavendish Res v Stoke by Nayland (1.30pm).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists