All the local non-league fixtures as Bury, Lowestoft, Ipswich Wanderers and Sudbury gun for FA Cup progress

PUBLISHED: 12:00 25 September 2015

Ipswich Wanderers will be looking for more FA Cup glory this weekend after knocking out Canvey

Ipswich Wanderers will be looking for more FA Cup glory this weekend after knocking out Canvey

© Stephen Waller

Our guide to all the local non-league football action this Saturday.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Macclesfield, Barrow v Kidderminster, Boreham Wood v Altrincham, Braintree v Guiseley, Bromley v Chester, Cheltenham v Tranmere, Forest Green v Gateshead, Lincoln City v Torquay, Southport v Grimsby, Welling v Halifax, Wrexham v Eastleigh.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Farnborough v Canvey Island, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Merstham, Kingstonian v Enfield Town, Leatherhead v Hendon, Lewes v Billericay Town, Staines Town v Needham Market.

North Division: Great Wakering Rovers v Brightlingsea Regent, Harlow Town v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Maldon & Tiptree v Aveley postponed, Phoenix Sports v Bury Town postponed, Romford v Haringey Borough,

Soham Town Rgs v Barkingside, Tilbury v Dereham Town, Wroxham v Waltham Abbey.

The Emirates FA Cup 15-16

Second Round Qualifying: Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town, Brentwood Town v Croydon, Bury Town v Hemel Hempstead Town, Carshalton Ath v East Thurrock Utd, Chatham Town v Eastbourne Town, Dunstable Town v Kingstonian, Eastbourne Borough v AFC Sudbury, Enfield Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Grays Ath v Hullbridge Sports, Hanwell Town v Mildenhall Town, Herne Bay v Hastings Utd, Horsham YMCA v Aveley, Kirkley & Pakefield v Hitchin Town, King’s Lynn Town v Witham Town, Leiston v Tonbridge Angels, Maidstone Utd v TBA, Needham Market v TBA, Phoenix Sports v AFC Hornchurch, Sittingbourne v Hoddesden Town, St Ives Town v Harlow Town, Stanway Rovers v Staines Town, TBA v Worthing, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Brackley Town, Whitehawk v Dulwich Hamlet, Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rgs.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Norwich Utd, Fakenham Town v Whitton Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Haverhill Rovers, Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Newmarket Town v Gorleston, Swaffham Town v Long Melford, Thetford Town v FC Clacton, Walsham le Willows v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury, Dereham Town Res v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Downham Town, Great Yarmouth Town v Ely City, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town, Haverhill Borough v March Town Utd, Needham Market Res v Cornard Utd, Stowmarket Town v Kings Lynn Town Res.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent v Saffron Walden Town, Cornard Utd v Diss Town, Witham Town v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Round One: Beccles Town v Achilles, Bramford Utd v Walsham Le Willows, Debenham LC v Brantham Ath, East Bergholt Utd v Crane Sports, Haughley Utd v Framlingham Town, Haverhill Borough v Lowestoft Town, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Newmarket Town, Leiston St Margarets v Lakenheath, Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers, Wenhaston Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Westerfield Utd v Stowmarket Town, Wickham Market v Whitton Utd, Woodbridge Town v Grundisburgh Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round two: Stowupland Falcons Res v Mendlesham Res.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingv Sawbridgeworth Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Eton Manor, Clapton v Burnham Ramblers, Greenhouse Sports v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v London Bari, Ilford v FC Romania, Southend Manor v Wadham Lodge, Sporting Bengal Utd v Basildon Utd, Takeley v Newham, Waltham Forest v Stansted.

FA Cup: Grays Ath v Hullbridge Sports.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Leiston St Margarets. Capel Plough v Ipswich Ath, Crane Sports v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Haughley Utd, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Bramford Utd.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles, Bacton Utd 89 v Coplestonians, Benhall St Mary v Somersham, Claydon v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Henley Ath, Sporting 87 v Ransomes Sports.

Division Two: Barham Ath v Witnesham Wasps, Bartons v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Cedars Park v Bramford Road Old Boys, Sproughton Sports v Salvation

Intermediate Division A: Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: Coplestonians A v Claydon, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Ipswich Wdrs v Benhall St Mary, Trimley Ath v AFC Hoxne.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys v Stonham Aspal, Ransomes Sports v Cedars Park, Somersham v Bacton Utd 89.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Coddenham Ath, Saxmundham Sports v Ufford Sports, Sizewell Associates v Shotley, Sproughton Utd v Cockfield Utd, Tacket Street BBOB v Tattingstone Utd.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Woolverstone Utd, Cockfield Utd Res v Witnesham Wasps Res, Halesworth Town Res v Stonham Aspal A, Kesgrave Kestrels v Sporting 87 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v Sutton Heath Saxons, Cedars Park A v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Needham Market Phoenix v Sproughton Sports Res, Stage Event Security v Adastral Park, Ufford Sports Res v Chantry Grasshoppers Res.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedrics Worth v Westbury Utd, Stanton Res v St Edmunds, Bury Town Rams A v Wortham FC.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v AFC Black Boy, RF Saints v Bury Wdrs.

Division Three: AFC Weeting v Walsham, Bury Wdrs Res v Beck Row, Suffolk Utd v Wortham Res FC.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: Trunk v Bury Town Rams, Thurston FC v Vipers FC.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup

Round One: Brighton Worthing & District League v Essex & Suffolk Border League.

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Round One: Alresford Colne Rangers v Lawford Lads, West Bergholt v University of Essex.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v West Bergholt, Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston, Earls Colne v Gas Recreation, Holland FC v Alresford Colne Rangers, Lawford Lads v Tollesbury, Tiptree Jobserve v White Notley, University of Essex v Hatfield Peverel.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Weeley Ath, Cinque Port v Coggeshall Town Res, Gas Rec v Bradfield Rovers, Holland FC Res v Hedinghams Utd, Little Oakley Res v Dedham Old Boys, Mersea Island v Kelvedon Social.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v Team Brantham, Cressing Utd v Boxted Lodgers Res, FC Clacton Res v Brightlingsea Regent A, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Great Bentley, Little Oakley A v Earls Colne Res, Tiptree Park v Colchester Ath.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill v Frenford Senior, Kelvedon Hatch v Newbury Forest, May & Baker EC v Manford Way, Newham Utd v Harold Wood Ath, Rayleigh Town v Hannakins Farm, Springfield v Bishops Stortford Swifts, White Ensign v Harold Hill.

Division One: Canning Town v Leigh Ramblers, Galleywood v Hutton, Old Southendian v Shenfield AFC, Runwell Hospital v Ongar Town, Snaresbrook v Old Chelmsfordians, Toby v Basildon Town.

Division Two: Great Baddow v East Londoners, Lakeside v Old Barkabbeyans, LOASS DTB v Herongate Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Ryan, Rochford Town v Westhamians, Roydon v FC Hamlets.

Division Three: Benfleet v Sungate, Debden Sports v Hutton Res, Epping v Broomfield, Frenford Senior Res v May & Baker EC Res, Harold Wood Ath Res v Upminster, Leytonstone Utd v Southend Sports.

Latest from the Green Un