A full guide to this weekend's non-league football fixtures, including tough games for Bury, Needham, Braintree and Leiston

PUBLISHED: 17:46 30 October 2015 | UPDATED: 17:46 30 October 2015

Woodbridge Town v Dereham

Woodbridge Town v Dereham

Leechy

A full guide to this weekend's non-league football fixtures.

Saturday’s fixtures

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Torquay, Boreham Wood v Gateshead, Braintree v Macclesfield, Eastleigh v Halifax, Forest Green v Chester, Guiseley v Welling, Kidderminster v Woking, Lincoln City v Bromley, Southport v Aldershot, Tranmere v Dover, Wrexham v Barrow.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Stalybridge Celtic, Telford v Alfreton, Boston Utd v FC United of Manchester, Bradford Park Avenue v Lowestoft Town, Chorley v Brackley Town, Curzon Ashton v Gainsborough Trinity, Gloucester City v Corby Town, Harrogate Town v Worcester City, Nuneaton v North Ferriby Utd, Solihull Moors v Stockport, Tamworth v Hednesford Town.

South Division: Bath City v Chelmsford City, Concord Rangers v Maidstone Utd, Dartford v Hayes & Yeading, Eastbourne Borough v Sutton Utd, Ebbsfleet v Wealdstone, Gosport Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town, Havant & Waterlooville v St Albans City, Maidenhead Utd v Basingstoke Town, Oxford City v Bishop’s Stortford, Truro City v Margate, Whitehawk v Weston-Super-Mare.

Ryman League

North Division: Maldon & Tiptree v Aveley, Soham Town Rangers v Great Wakering Rovers, Witham Town v Cray Wdrs.

The FA Trophy 15-16

First Round Qualifying: AFC Hornchurch v Metropolitan Police, Aylesbury v Brentwood Town, Billericay Town v Chesham Utd, Bury Town v Kings Langley, Chalfont St Peter v Waltham Abbey, Cheshunt v Heybridge Swifts, Chipstead v Hastings Utd, Corinthian Casuals v Redbridge, Dunstable Town v Haringey Borough, East Grinstead Town v Bognor Regis Town (at Bognor Regis Town FC), East Thurrock Utd v South Park, Enfield Town v Leighton Town, Grays Ath v Biggleswade Town, Harrow Borough v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v AFC Sudbury, Herne Bay v Walton Casuals, Hitchin Town v Burgess Hill Town, Leatherhead v Kingstonian, Lewes v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Merstham v Harlow Town, Molesey v Didcot Town, Needham Market v Canvey Island, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Tiverton Town, Phoenix Sports v Tonbridge Angels, Taunton Town v Dorking Wdrs, Thurrock v Chatham Town, Tilbury v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, VCD Ath v Staines Town, Wingate & Finchley v Royston Town, Worthing v Leiston.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers v Saffron Walden Town, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Norwich Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stanway Rovers v Thetford Town.

First Division: FD Ely City v Braintree Town, Kings Lynn Town Res v Halstead Town, Leiston Res v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Downham Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Reserves Division: Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Long Melford Res, Whitton Utd v Newmarket Town Res, Wivenhoe Town Res v Witham Town Res.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea v Hanworth Town, Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Diss Town v Basildon Utd, Edgware Town v Whitton Utd, Godmanchester Rovers v Mildenhall Town, Gorleston v London Tigers, Harefield Utd v Greenhouse Sports, Ilford v AFC Kempston Rovers, Ipswich Wdrs v Hoddesdon Town, London Colney v Great Yarmouth TownStotfold v Newmarket Town, Swaffham Town v Broxbourne Borough.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup: Heybridge Swifts v Hannekins Farm, Hullbridge Sports Res v Catholic Utd (First), Old Chelmsfordians v Stanway Rovers Res, Ramsden Scotia v Saffron Walden Town Res, Shenfield v Redbridge Res, Sungate v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Takeley Res v Mersea Island, Thurrock Res v Waltham Forest of Frenford Senior.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Waltham Forest, Eton Manor v Clapton, Greenhouse Sports v Ilford postponed, Newham v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v London Bari, Wadham Lodge v Takeley.

Reserves Division: Barking v Grays Ath, Heybridge Swifts v Clapton postponed, Waltham Forest v Southend Manor.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Grundisburgh v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Haughley Utd, Stanton v Bramford Utd, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market.

Division One: Coplestonians v Trimley Ath, Henley Ath v Claydon, Old Newton Utd v Benhall St Mary, Ransomes Sports v Bacton Utd 89, Somersham v Mendlesham, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers v Witnesham Wasps, Bramford Road Old Boys v Stowupland Falcons, Cedars Park v Barham Ath, Sproughton Sports v Bartons, Trimley Red Devils v Boxford Rovers.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Old Newton Utd, Crane Sports v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Grundisburgh.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd v Ipswich Ath, Claydon v Ipswich Wdrs, Haughley Utd v Trimley Ath, Wickham Market v Ipswich Exiles.

Intermediate Division C: East Bergholt Utd A v Old Newton Utd A, Stonham Aspal v Bramford Road Old Boys, Stowupland Falcons v Debenham LC.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Elmswell, Saxmundham Sports v Sproughton Utd, Sizewell Associates v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Stradbroke Utd, Witnesham Wasps Res v Stonham Aspal A.

Division Five: Cedars Park A v Needham Market Phoenix, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Sutton Heath Saxons, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Sproughton Sports Res (at Gainsborough Sports Centre), Ufford Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: Shotley v AFC Kesgrave & Willis.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Stanton Res, St Edmunds v Westbury, Wortham v Bedricsworth.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v RF Saints.

Division Three: Beck Row v Bury Wanderers Res.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Kick-offs 1.30pm:

Suffolk FA Senior Reserves Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: East Bergholt Utd Res v Framlingham Town Res, Leiston St Margarets Res v Wenhaston Utd Res.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Kick offs 1.30pm

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters third round: AFC Black Boy v Bury Town Rams B, AFC Elmsett v Mendlesham Res, AFC Hoxne Res v Henley Ath Res, AFC Titans v Mutford & Wrentham Res, Bacton Utd 89 Res v Waveney Res, Cavendish v Stanford Arms, Clare Town Res v Cedars Park Res, Coddenham Athletic v Tuddenham 08, Crusaders v Benhall St Mary Res, Halesworth Town v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Stage Event Security v Hearts of Oak, Suffolk Punch Haverhill v Sporting 87 Res, Vipers v Trimley Red Devils Res.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Two: Barnston AFC v Little Oakley, Basildon Town v White Ensign, Buckhurst Hill v Alemite Ath, Dedham Old Boys v West Bergholt, Harold Hill v Springfield, Herongate Ath v Earls Colne, Heybridge Swifts Res v Hannakins Farm, Holland FC v Brentwood Town U21s, Hullbridge Sports Res v Catholic Utd, Lawford Lads v AFC Hornchurch U21s, Leigh Ramblers v Kelvedon Hatch, Leytonstone Utd v Harold Wood Ath, Manford Way v Coggeshall Town, Newbury Forest v Galleywood, Old Barkabbeyans v Tiptree Jobserve, Old Chelmsfordians v Stanway Rovers Res, Old Southendian v Cinque Port, Ongar Town v Weeley Ath, Ramsden Scotia v Saffron Walden Town Res, Rochford Town v White Notley, Roydon v Hutton, Runwell Hospital v Snaresbrook, Ryan v May & Baker EC, Shenfield AFC v Redbridge Res, Sungate v Brightlingsea Regent Res, Takeley Res v Mersea Island, Thurrock Res v Frenford Senior, West Essex v Canning Town, Westhamians v Southend Sports, Upminster v Gas Recreation.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Hatfield Peverel, University of Essex v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd, Coggeshall Town Res v University of Essex Res, Gas Recreation Res v Kelvedon Social, Holland FC Res v Bradfield Rovers, Little Oakley Res v Wormingford Wanderers, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res v Cressing Utd, Colchester Ath v Great Bentley, Earls Colne Res v Lawford Lads Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Boxted Lodgers Res, Kelvedon Social Res v Brightlingsea Regent A, Tiptree Jobserve Res v FC Clacton Res, Tiptree Park v Little Oakley A.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Newham Utd v Rayleigh Town.

Division Two: Lakeside v East Londoners.

Division Three: Broomfield v Stambridge Utd, Debden Sports v Harold Wood Ath Res, Epping v Frenford Senior Res, May & Baker EC Res. V Hutton Res.

Sunday’s fixtures

Barclays Premier League

Everton v Sunderland (1.30pm), Southampton v Bournemouth (4pm).

Sky Bet League Two: Dag & Red v Luton (2pm).

The FA Women’s Premier League

Kick offs 2pm

Northern Division: Derby Ladies v Stoke Ladies, Huddersfield Town Ladies v Guiseley AFC Vixens, Loughborough Foxes WFC v Preston North End Ladies, Newcastle Ladies v Bradford Ladies, Nottm Forest Ladies v Blackburn Ladies, Nuneaton Town LFC v SC Albion Ladies.

Southern Division: Brighton Ladies v Cardiff Ladies, C&K Basildon Ladies FC v Lewes Ladies, Charlton Ladies v Portsmouth Ladies, Plymouth Argyle Ladies v West Ham Ladies, Queens Park Rangers Ladies v Forest Green Rovers LFC, Tottenham Ladies v Coventry Ladies.

Ladbrokes Scottish Championship: Hibernian v Rangers (12.30pm).

Kick-offs 1.30pm unless otherwise stated:

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield third round: Ipswich Postals v Laxfield Utd (10.30am), Stoke by Clare v Leiston Orient (10.30am).

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup third round: Bury Town v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Coplestonians v Ipswich Park, Haverhill Rovers v Moulton, Kesgrave Kestrels v Boca Seniors, Sole Bay Utd v Capel Plough, Waveney v Felixstowe Falcons, Whitton Utd v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup second round: Bures Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue (SSYL).

Suffolk FA Under-16 Girls’ Cup sponsored by Vitavia Greenhouses quarter-finals: Belstead Utd v AFC Kesgrave, Ipswich Ath v Hadleigh Utd, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowmarket Town.

Suffolk FA Under-13 Girls’ Cup sponsored by Days Sports quarter-finals: Copleston v Stowupland Falcons, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bury Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ipswich Valley Rangers (11.30am), Waveney Lionesses v East Bergholt Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists