FA Cup/Vase and Trophy draws

PUBLISHED: 18:06 01 July 2009 | UPDATED: 15:34 04 March 2010

FA Cup sponsored by E.On

Extra Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 15): Long Buckby v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians, Gt Yarmouth Town v Raunds Town, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Whitton Utd v Daventry Town, Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, St Ives Town v Daventry Utd, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wellingborough Town v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v St Neots Town, Desborough Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Norwich Utd, Northampton Spencer v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Mi

Football

FA Cup sponsored by E.On

Extra Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 15): Long Buckby v Hadleigh Utd, Cornard Utd v Gorleston, Yaxley v Rothwell Corinthians, Gt Yarmouth Town v Raunds Town, Ely City v Wisbech Town, Whitton Utd v Daventry Town, Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, St Ives Town v Daventry Utd, Needham Market v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Wellingborough Town v Wroxham, Woodbridge Town v St Neots Town, Desborough Town v Newmarket Town, Diss Town v Cogenhoe Utd, Dereham Town v Leiston, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Norwich Utd, Northampton Spencer v March Town Utd, Stowmarket Town v Mildenhall Town, Eton Manor v Stanway Rovers, Flackwell Heath v Welwyn Garden City, FC Clacton v London APSA, Tiptree Utd v Colney Heath, London Colney v Harwich & Parkeston, Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stansted v Royston Town, Chalfton St Peter v Toknygton Manor, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Aug 29): Desborough Town or Newmarket Town v Whitton Utd or Daventry Town, Stewarts & Lloyds or Norwich Utd v Long Buckby or Hadleigh Utd, Woodford Utd v AFC Sudbury, Rothwell Town v Bury, Needham Market or Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Ely City or Wisbech Town, Lowestoft Town v Gt Yarmouth or Raunds Town, Walsham le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield v Diss Town or Cogenhoe Utd, Cornard Utd or Gorleston v Northampton Spencer or March Town Utd, Yaxley or Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers or Haverhill Rovers, Dereham Town or Leiston v Wellingborough Town or Wroxham, Soham Town Rgs v St Ives Town or Daventry Utd, Stowmarket Town or Mildenhall Town v Woodbridge Town or St Neots Town, Witham Town or Saffron Walden Town v London Colney or Harwich & Parkeston, Hertford Town or Newport Pagnell Town v Heybridge Swifts, Aylesbury Utd v Tiptree Utd or Colney Heath, FC Clacton or London APSA v Hitchin Town, Barton Rovers v Ware, Thame Utd or Bedford v Wootton Blue Cross or Sporting Bengal Utd, Thamesmead Town v Tilbury, Leighton Town v Langford or Aylesbury, Burnham v Hillingdon Borough or Kentish Town, Biggleswade Utd or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Wivenhoe Town, Eton Manor or Stanway Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB, Cheshunt v Maldon Town.

First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Sept 12): Lowestoft Town or Gt Yarmouth Town or Raunds Town v Dereham Town or Leiston or Wellingborough Town or Wroxham, Yaxley or Rothwell Corinthians or Godmanchester Rovers or Haverhill Rovers v Cornard Utd or Gorleston or Northampton Spencer or March Town Utd, Soham Town Rgs or St Ives Town or Daventry Utd v Walsham le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield or Diss Town or Coggeshall, Rothwell Town or Bury Town v Kings Lynn, Woodford Utd or AFC Sudbury v Needham Market or Felixstowe & Walton Utd or Ely City or Wisbech Town, Stewarts & Lloyds or Norwich City or Long Buckby or Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town or Mildenhall Town or Woodbridge Town or St Neots Town, Cambridge City v Desborough Town or Newmarket Town or Whitton Utd or Daventry Town, Harefield Utd or Haringey Borough or Biggleswade Town v Cheshunt or Maldon Town, Canvey Island v FC Clacton or London APSA or Hitchin Town, Broxbourne Borough V&E or Enfield 1893 or Crawley Green or Cranfield Utd v Biggleswade Utd or Stotfold or Halstead Town or Wivenhoe Town, Hertford Town or Newport Pagnell Town or Heybridge Swifts v Eton Manor or Stanway Rovers or Beaconsfield SYCOB, Witham Town or Saffron Walden or London Colney or Harwich & Parkeston v Aveley.

FA Carlsberg Vase

First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Sept 5): Ely City v Cornard Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Swaffham Town, Woodbridge Town v Gt Yarmouth Town, Raunds Town v Daventry Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians, Sileby Rgs v March Town Utd, Team Bury v Mildenhall Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hanwell Town, Hatfield Town v Kingsbury London Tigers, Hullbridge Sports v Hertford Town, Baldwock Town Letchworth v Wivenhoe Town, Harpdenden Town v Haringey Borough, St Margaretsbury v Crawley Green, Winslow Utd v Takeley, Harwich & Parkeston v Halstead Town.

Second Round Qualifying (to be played Sat, Sept 19): Walsham Le Willows v Kirkley & Pakefield, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Team Bury or Mildenhall Town, Long Melford v Whitton Utd, Fakenham Twon v Haverhill Rovers or Swaffham Town, Thrapston Town v Wellingborough Town, Diss Town v Ely City or Cornard Utd, Gorleston v Wroxham, Raunds Town or Daventry Town v Stowmarket Town, Wisbech Town v Northampton Spencer, Brantham Ath v Cambridge Regional College or Huntingdon Town, Woodbridge Town or Gt Yarmouth Town v Desborough Town, Newmarket Town v St Neots Town, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Yaxley, Daventry Utd v Thetford Town, Rushden & Higham Utd v Sileby Rgs or March Town Utd, Eynesbury Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs, Godmanchester Rovers or Rothwell Corinthians v Hadleigh Utd, Norwich Utd v Long Buckby, Old Woodstock Town v Ampthill or Bethnall Green Utd, Brimsdown Ath or Buckingham Ath v Colney Heath or Sporting Bengal Utd, Tiptree Utd v Barkingside, Harwich & Parkeston or Halstead Town v Thame Utd.

First Round Proper: Diss Town or Ely City or Cornard Utd v Eynesbury Rovers or Ipswich Wdrs, Daventry Utd or Thetford Town v Thrapston Town or Wellingborough Town, Brantham Ath or Cambridge Regional College or Huntingdon Town v Rushden & Higham Utd or Sileby Rgs or March Town Utd, Walsham Le Willows or Kirkley & Pakefield v Newmarket Town or St Neots Town, Long Melford or Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town or Great Yarmouth Town or Desborough Town, Fakenham Town or Haverhill Rovers or Swaffham Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels or Team Bury or Mildenhall Town, Wisbech Town or Northampton Spencer v Gorleston or Wroxham, Raunds Town or Daventry Town or Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers or Rothwell Corinthians or Hadleigh Utd, Felixstowe & Walton Utd or Yaxley v Norwich Utd or Long Buckby, Harwich & Parkeston or Halstead Town or Thame Utd v Dunstable Town, Witham Town v Clapton or Hoddesdon Town or Oxhey Jets or Aylesbury, Tiptree Utd or Barkingside v Harefield Utd.

FA Carlsberg Trophy

Preliminary Round (to be played Sat, Oct 3): Heybridge Swifts v VCD Ath, Croydon Ath v Bury Town, Romford v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rgs v Cheshunt, Lowestoft Town v Redbridge.

First Qualifying Round (to be played Sat, Oct 17): Croydon Ath or Bury Town v Ashford Town (Middx), Soham Town Rgs or Cheshunt v Harrow Borough, Romford or AFC Sudbury v Billericay Town, Heybridge Swifts or VCD Ath v Chatham Town or Concord Rgs, Hendon v Lowestoft Town or Redbridge.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists