Sunday, January 15

PUBLISHED: 15:35 17 January 2012

Anglia Access Veterans' League

League Cup Quarter-Final: Kings Head Loddon 1 FC Fore Hamlet 2, Norwich Trafford 0 Aylsham Black Boys 1.

League Shield Quarter-Final: Thetford Sports & Social Club 3 Ipswich United 2 (aet).

Seniors Cup First Round: Scole Utd 1 Mulbarton 0.

Essex County Womens League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings 1 Hawkwell Ath 1, Redbridge 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 3.

Division One: FC Clacton Res 3 Southend Town 0, Hutton Reserves 13 Ekco Whitecaps 1, Tigers 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 1, Walden 2 Grays Ath 0.

Division Two: Colchester Town Res 4 Benfleet 0, Lawford 5 Leigh Rockets 2.

Essex County Cup Quarter Final: Barking 4 FC Clacton 0.

Essex County Trophy Quarter Final: Billericay Town Res 2 Hutton U18 4, Rochford Town 2 C&K Basildon Res 6 aet, Silver End 2 Witham Town 3.

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Third Round: Bocking & Vipers Social 3 Rayne 1 aet, Panfield Bell Rovers 1 Social Club Crittall 8.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Third Round: Cressing & Yardley 2 Witham Galacticos 3, Great Bardfield 0 Notley 4, Sporting 77 Res 2 T K Eagles 2 aet ( Sporting 77 Reserves won 5-3 on pens).

Premier Division: Argos Utd 3 Bridgelink 7, CFC Shalford 6 Western Arms 2.

Premier Division Cup Semi Final: George 6 Essex Cricketers 2.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs 1 Cressing 1, Essex Police 1 Braintree Old Boys 3, Old Bramstonians 5 Horse & Groom 4.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 0 CFC Shalford Res 1, Braintree Town SC 2 Beacon Hill Social 5, Onley Arms 1 Titan Utd 2.

Third Division: Bell United 2 CFC Shalford A 7, Witham Phoenix 8 New Street Saints 2.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Coward Cup Third Round: South Woodham Radars 3 Daen Ingas 2.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Writtle Manor 1 Ongar Utd Res 2, Broomfield Res 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 2.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Marconi Leisure Res 1 William De Ferrers Res 5.

Premier Division: Gallow Utd 2 Baddow Spartak 2, Highfield Victoria 2 Heybridge Social 1, William De Ferrers 4 Priory Sports 3.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts 1 Infield 4, Marconi Leisure 4 Norton 4, Ongar Utd 13 Gt Baddow 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Broomfield 2, Woodham Ath 1 Fox & Hounds 3.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay 2 Brookhouse 3, Directa Hotspur 3 Little Waltham 3, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Little Baddow 1, Redstones 3 Priory Sports Res 4.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 0 Woodham Ath Res 5, Railway Tavern 2 Woodham Radars Res 6, Rivermead 3 Chelmer Wdrs 3, Writtle 2 Springfield Utd 1.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 1 E2v Mannex 0, Springfield 0 Howbridge Swifts Res 4, Woodham Radars A 3 Terling Social 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists