Tuesday, November 7

PUBLISHED: 09:56 08 November 2017 | UPDATED: 09:56 08 November 2017

EFL Trophy

Southern Group A: Charlton Ath 0 Portsmouth 1.

Southern Group B: Gillingham 7 Reading U21 5, Southend Utd 2 Colchester Utd 0.

Southern Group E: Newport County 1 Cheltenham Town 2.

Southern Group G: Oxford Utd 3 Milton Keynes Dons 4, Stevenage 3 Brighton and Hove Albion U21 1.

Southern Group H: Cambridge Utd 0 Peterborough Utd 2, Northampton Town 3 Southampton U21 3.

Northern Group A: Morecambe 2 Leicester City U21 2.

Northern Group B: Wigan Ath 0 Accrington Stanley 4.

Northern Group C: Rochdale 1 Blackburn Rovers 1.

Northern Group D: Oldham Ath 4 Newcastle Utd U21 1, Port Vale 4 Crewe Alexandra 2.

Northern Group E: Coventry City 2 West Bromwich Albion U21 1, Shrewsbury Town 0 Walsall 1.

Northern Group F: Bradford City 0 Rotherham Utd 3.

Northern Group G: Lincoln City 2 Notts County 1.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

First Round Qualifying: Egham Town 3 Bowers & Pitsea 5.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Harlow Town 1 Leiston 0, Lowestoft Town 2 Needham Market 4, Merstham 1 Margate 2, Metropolitan Police 3 Kingstonian 2, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Burgess Hill Town 2, Worthing 3 Dorking Wdrs 1.

North Division: Barking 1 Ware 0, Bury Town 2 Norwich Utd 2, Potters Bar Town 2 Cheshunt 2, Soham Town Rangers 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Witham Town 2 Dereham Town 0.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Tonbridge Angels 0 Hythe Town 0 (Hythe Town win 3 - 5 on penalties).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Gorleston 6 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Fakenham Town 0, Newmarket Town 5 Haverhill Borough 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Stanway Rovers 1, Thetford Town 0 Wroxham 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Leiston Res 0, Cornard Utd 3 Debenham LC 3, Diss Town 0 Framlingham Town 2.

League Challenge Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Needham Market 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports 2 Great Wakering Rovers 3.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford Dev 0 Waltham Abbey 2.

Errington Challenge Cup: Southend Manor 2 Clapton 2.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy

First Round: Woodford Town (2017) 2 Redbridge 4.

Second Round: Burnham Ramblers 0 FC Romania 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 6 Tower Hamlets 0.

BBC Essex Senior Cup: Basildon Utd 2 Ilford 0, Canvey Island 5 Saffron Walden Town 0, Concord Rangers 6 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stansted 1 Grays Ath 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Coggeshall Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

West Division: Wisbech St Mary 3 Peterborough Northern Star 1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24