Sunday, January 7

PUBLISHED: 12:43 08 January 2018 | UPDATED: 12:43 08 January 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Third Round: Newport County 2 Leeds Utd 1, Shrewsbury Town 0 West Ham Utd 0, Tottenham Hotspur 3 AFC Wimbledon 0, Nottingham Forest 4 Arsenal 2.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round: 1874 Northwich 3 Pontefract Collieries 1.

The FA Women’s Cup

Third Round: Blackburn 7 Portsmouth 0, Cardiff 3 Burnley 2, Chichester City 2 Luton Town 0, Crystal Palace 1 Coventry 1, Derby v Brighouse Town (postponed), Fylde 1 Plymouth Argyle 3, Huddersfield Town 1 Lewes 2, Ipswich Town 2 Charlton 5, Keynsham 8 Brislington 1, Leicester City 2 Bradford 1, Middlesbrough 4 Liverpool 3, Newcastle 1 The New Saints 2.

Braintree & North Essex League

Premier Division: Witham Utd 2 Broomfield 0, Western Arms v Valley Green (postponed), Tiptree Elite 0 Black Notley 2, Flitch Utd 2 Nags Head 2.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve 1 Great Bardfield 4, Sporting 77 v Bocking Social Res (postponed), Notley v Onley Arms (postponed).

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res v Witham Swan (postponed), Manor Works 0 Panfield Bell 1, Valley Green Res v Braintree Legends (postponed), Witham nomads 1 Dunmow Rhodes 6.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Third Round: Bocking Social 5 Tolleshunt Knights Eagles 1, Witham Phoenix 2 Great Bradfords 4.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

Premier North: Bungay Town 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 4.

Premier South: Coplestonians 0 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division One (North): AFC Hoxne 4 Cromer Crab 1.

Division Two (South): FC Railway 0 Felixstowe Falcons 3.

Division Five (South): Hadleigh Utd 4 Coplestonians Res 2, Phoenix 0 Suffolk Police 9.

Essex Sunday Veterans Cup

Quarter-Final: Milton Ath 2 South Benfleet Utd 4, Waltham Forest v Wheatleys (postponed), Railway Academicals 4 Laindon Ath 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Vincitori 5.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Academy Soccer Southend v Queens Head Rams (postponed), Barking & Dagenham Wdrs 5 Leigh Utd 0, Fordham Ath 2 The Marquis 5, Barn Sports 1 Laindon Orient Thurrock 4, Bridge Street Hearts 2 Royal Regina 1, Palmers 4 Plume Academicals 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy

Fourth Round: JK Silvertown 9 Queens Park (Hannakins) 2, Royal Albert 2 Thorpmund 4, Hillford 2 Harchester Ducks 0, Corinthians 3 Rochford Sports & Social 5, Premier Ath 11 Dagenham Utd Res 3, Goresbrook 4 Vikings 5, Bradshaw Roofing 3 CO4 Ultras 0.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24