Saturday, January 27

PUBLISHED: 13:24 28 January 2018

The Emirates FA Cup

Fourth Round: Huddersfield Town 1 Birmingham City 1, Hull City 2 Nottingham Forest 1, Liverpool 2 West Bromwich Albion 3, Middlesbrough 0 Brighton & Hove Albion 1, Millwall 2 Rochdale 2, Milton Keynes Dons 0 Coventry City 1, Newport County 1 Tottenham Hotspur 1, Notts County 1 Swansea City 1, Peterborough Utd 1 Leicester City 5, Sheffield Utd 1 Preston North End 0, Southampton 1 Watford 0, Wigan Ath 2 West Ham Utd 0.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow P Sutton Utd P, Bromley 3 FC Halifax Town 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Solihull Moors 3, Dover Ath 2 Guiseley 1, Eastleigh 4 Hartlepool Utd 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Boreham Wood 3, Gateshead 2 Maidstone Utd 1, Leyton Orient 2 Aldershot Town 3, Macclesfield Town 1 Torquay Utd 1, Maidenhead Utd 3 Chester 0, Woking 1 AFC Fylde 0, Wrexham 2 Tranmere Rovers 2.

South Division: Chelmsford City 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Concord Rangers 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Dartford 3 Whitehawk 1, Gloucester City P Chippenham Town P, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Poole Town 1, Hungerford Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Oxford City 1 Bath City 1, St Albans City 7 East Thurrock Utd 2, Truro City P Havant & Waterlooville P, Wealdstone 2 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Welling Utd 3 Braintree Town 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Dorking Wanderers 3, Enfield Town 0 Needham Market 2, Harlow Town 0 Kingstonian 1, Harrow Borough 0 Margate 4, Hendon 3 Folkestone Invicta 3, Leatherhead P Dulwich Hamlet P, Lowestoft Town 2 Staines Town 4, Merstham 2 Thurrock 1, Metropolitan Police 1 Leiston 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Burgess Hill Town 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2 Billericay Town 6, Worthing 2 Wingate & Finchley 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Norwich Utd 0, Barking 1 Dereham Town 0, Bury Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Grays Ath 1 Hertford Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Romford 0 Canvey Island 2, Soham Town Rangers 3 Haringey Borough 0, Tilbury 2 Mildenhall Town 5, Waltham Abbey 0 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Witham Town 0 Ware 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Long Melford 1, Fakenham Town 0 Newmarket Town 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Wroxham 1, Godmanchester Rovers P Ipswich Wanderers P, Haverhill Borough 0 Histon 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 FC Clacton 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Gorleston 1, Walsham le Willows 1 Ely City 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 March Town Utd 2, Braintree Town Res P Framlingham Town P, Cornard Utd 2 Little Oakley 1, Holland 4 Wisbech St Mary 2, Leiston Res P Norwich CBS P, Norwich Utd Res P Kings Lynn Town Res P, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town (Abandoned).

Reserve League: Halstead Town 1 Whitton Utd 3, Long Melford 0 Walsham Le Willows 1, Stowmarket Town P Saffron Walden Town P, Wivenhoe Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Great Yarmouth Town 2 Downham Town 3, Wymondham 2 Thetford Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 3 Wadham Lodge 1, Great Wakering Rovers 7 Burnham Ramblers 0, Hullbridge Sports 1 Enfield 1893 1, Ilford 2 Hackney Wick 1, Southend Manor P Basildon Utd P, Stansted 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Takeley P West Essex P, Waltham Forest 1 Redbridge 4.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Takeley 6, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Redbridge 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Hullbridge Sports 1, Southend Manor P Waltham Abbey P, Thurrock P Great Wakering Rovers P, Woodford Town (2017) 3 Heybridge Swifts 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Leiston St Margarets 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Haughley Utd 0.

Division One: Barham Ath 4 Old Newton Utd 3, Stowupland Falcons 8 Ipswich Ath 0, Wickham Market 2 Mendlesham 3.

Division Two: Cedars Park 2 Somersham 1, Halesworth Town P Cockfield Utd P, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Shotley 2 Coddenham Ath 3, Tacket Street BBOB P Witnesham Wasps P.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 2 Woolverstone Utd 0, Needham Market Phoenix P Chantry Grasshoppers P, Salvation Army 0 Elmswell 6, Sutton Heath Saxons 4 Tattingstone Utd 5, Thurston 1 AFC YourShirts 7, Ufford Sports 2 Sproughton Sports 1.

League A: AFC Hoxne 3 Westerfield Utd 1, Coplestonians 6 Henley Ath 2, Framlingham Town 6 Wenhaston Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 2 East Bergholt Utd 3, Mendlesham 2 Bramford Utd 4, Old Newton Utd 0 Achilles 1.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Benhall St Mary 0 Trimley Ath 4, Claydon 6 Haughley Utd 1, Cockfield Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 1, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Wickham Market 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Coplestonians A 3.

League C: Leiston St Margarets 3 AFC Kesgrave 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Capel Plough 2, Somersham 3 Ufford Sports 2, Sporting 87 A P Barham Ath P, Sproughton Sports P Stonham Aspal A P.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 1 Hope Church 8, Bardwell Sports 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 5, BROB 2 Wortham 8, Elmswell P Sutton Heath Saxons P, Framlingham Town A 5 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Whitton Utd A 2 Coplestonians B 4.

Bob Coleman Cup

Fourth Round: AFC Kesgrave 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Bacton Utd 89 2 Bildeston Rgs 3, Capel Plough 6 Westerfield Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Sporting 87 2, Grundisburgh 4 Bramford Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 Trimley Red Devils 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 Crane Sports 3, Trimley Ath 2 Benhall St Mary 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 White Notley 2, Dedham Old Boys 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Hatfield Peverel 3 Barnston 0, Kelvedon Social 0 Gas Recreation 3, Little Oakley Res 4 Earls Colne 1, West Bergholt 2 Coggeshall Utd 3, Wormingford Wanderers 1 Brantham Ath Res 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Lawford Lads 1, Brightlingsea Regent Res 4 Gas Recreation Res 0, Cressing Utd 0 West Bergholt Res 2, FC Clacton Res 5 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 3, Great Bentley 4 Little Oakley A 0, Holland Res 3 Tiptree Jobserve 2, Tiptree Park 3 Bradfield Rovers 1.

Division Two: Bures Utd 3 Brantham Ath A 0, Lawford Lads Res 0 Belle Vue Social Club 4, Mersea Island 0 Colne Engaine 1, Tiptree Heath 2 Connaught Red Star 0.

Division Three: Barnston Res P Great Bentley Res P, Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Colne Ath 14, Ramsey Mill 6 Tiptree Jobserve Res 0, Rowhedge P Oyster P.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Flitch Utd 4 Dedham Old Boys Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row 1 Eriswell Village 3, Bury Town Rams A 1 Bedricks Worth 2, Vipers v Bury Wanderers (home w/o).

The Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Rayleigh Town 1, Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1 White Ensign 4, Canning Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 4, May & Baker EC 4 Harold Wood Ath 3, Manford Way 1 Frenford 0, Springfield 2 Catholic Utd 2.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 4 Shenfield AFC 1, FC Hamlets 2 Galleywood 0, Great Baddow 1 Hutton 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Runwell Sports 1, Old Southendian 5 Harold Hill 2.

Division Two: Benfleet 4 Rochford Town 1, May & Baker EC Res 2 Newham Utd 0, Ryan 3 Herongate Ath 7, Toby v A1 Sports (home w/o).

Division Three: Frenford Res. v Old Chelmsfordians Res Hutton Res v Beacon Hill Rovers, Leigh Town v Roydon, Leytonstone Utd v Manford Way Res, Shoebury Town 3 Debden Sports 0, White Ensign Res 0 Harold Wood Ath Res 1.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish P Mistley P, Harwich Rangers 6 Tavern 2, Sporting Rebels 2 Abbey Fields 4.

Division One: Oyster Res 3 Old Memorial Services 2, Ramsey Mill Res P Cavendish Res P.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup: Langham Lodgers 0 St Osyth 0 (4-5 on pens).

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Quarter-final: Sandon Royals 3 Singh Sabha Barking 1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24