Tuesday, April 11

PUBLISHED: 10:04 11 April 2018 | UPDATED: 10:06 11 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 3 Eastleigh 2, Boreham Wood 0 Macclesfield Town 2, Chester 3 Bromley 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Wrexham 0, FC Halifax Town 2 Sutton Utd 1, Guiseley v Dagenham & Redbridge (postponed), Maidenhead Utd 2 Woking 1, Solihull Moors 1 Maidstone Utd 0, Torquay Utd 1 AFC Fylde 3, Tranmere Rovers 4 Gateshead 2.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 St Albans City 1, Gloucester City 0 Dartford 1, Havant & Waterlooville v East Thurrock Utd (postponed), Poole Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough (postponed), Truro City 2 Concord Rgs 0, Welling Utd 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0.

The FA Youth Cup: Chelsea 4 Birmingham City 0 (7-0 on agg).

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Leatherhead (postponed), Burgess Hill Town 2 Enfield Town 4, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Leiston 3 Harrow Borough 0, Lowestoft Town 2 Hendon 1, Margate 0 Kingstonian 2.

North Division: Bowers & Pitsea 3 Dereham Town 2, Brentwood Town v Canvey Island (postponed), Bury Town v AFC Sudbury (postponed), Cheshunt v AFC Hornchurch (postponed), Hertford Town 0 Aveley 3, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Barking 1, Soham Town Rgs 0 Heybridge Swifts 3, Tilbury 0 Haringey Borough 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers (abandoned at half-time due to fog), FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers (postponed), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Gorleston 5 Walsham le Willows 2, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Wivenhoe Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Thetford Town 0, Stowmarket Town 2 Histon 1, Wroxham 0 Haverhill Rovers 0.

First Division Knock Out Cup: Braintree Town Res 1 Wisbech St Mary 1 (2-3 on pens).

First Division: Diss Town 3 Leiston Res 0, Downham Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Little Oakley 0 Halstead Town 3, Needham Market Res 0 Holland FC 6, Norwich CBS 3 Framlingham Town 0, Swaffham Town 2 March Town Utd 1.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town (postponed).

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers (postponed).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Takeley 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ransomes Sports 1 Coplestonians 9.

Division One: Old Newton Utd 2 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Four: BROB Res 1 Trimley Sports & Social Club 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath Res 7 Wormingford Wdrs 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 2 Springfield 3.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24