Sunday, April 15

PUBLISHED: 12:16 16 April 2018

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Gordon Snell Trophy Semi-final: Bocking Social 0 Braintree Iron 3.

Invitation Trophy Group A: Dunmow Rhodes 3 Sporting 77 3.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Witham Swan 2 Panfield Bell 7.

Premier Division: Witham Utd 1 Western Arms 5, Tiptree Elite 2 CFC Shalford 3, Nags Head Celtic 5 Flitch Utd 3.

Division One: Great Bardfield 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Great Notley 1 Great Bradfords 2, Notley 3 Onley Arms 0.

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res 2 Witham Nomads 2, Manor Works 3 TK Eagles 1.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans League

Seniors Cup: The Foxhall Railway Ipswich 2 Coplestonians 2 (1-3 on pens).

Division One (North): Kirkley & Pakefield Res 9 Waveney 0.

0 comments

Welcome , please leave your message below.

Optional - JPG files only
Optional - MP3 files only
Optional - 3GP, AVI, MOV, MPG or WMV files
Comments

Please log in to leave a comment and share your views with other Green Un visitors.

We enable people to post comments with the aim of encouraging open debate.

Only people who register and sign up to our terms and conditions can post comments. These terms and conditions explain our house rules and legal guidelines.

Comments are not edited by Green Un staff prior to publication but may be automatically filtered.

If you have a complaint about a comment please contact us by clicking on the Report This Comment button next to the comment.

Not a member yet?

Register to create your own unique Green Un account for free.

Signing up is free, quick and easy and offers you the chance to add comments, personalise the site with local information picked just for you, and more.

Sign up now

Newsletter Sign Up

Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com

Local business directory

Our trusted business finder

Property search


e.g. Oxford or NW3
Powered by Zoopla
MyDate24 MyPhotos24