Saturday, April 28

PUBLISHED: 18:32 28 April 2018 | UPDATED: 18:44 28 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Chester 2, Boreham Wood 3 Guiseley 1, Gateshead 1 Leyton Orient 3, Macclesfield Town 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 0, Maidenhead Utd 5 Bromley 2, Maidstone Utd 0 FC Halifax Town 0, Solihull Moors 1 Eastleigh 4, Sutton Utd 2 Aldershot Town 1, Torquay Utd 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Tranmere Rovers 1 Hartlepool Utd 2, Woking 1 Dover Ath 2, Wrexham 0 AFC Fylde 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 St Albans City 1, Bognor Regis Town 1 Dartford 2, Braintree Town 3 Gloucester City 0, Chippenham Town 1 Welling Utd 0, East Thurrock Utd 0 Hungerford Town FC 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Chelmsford City 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Truro City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Concord Rgs 2, Poole Town 2 Oxford City 0, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Whitehawk 0 Wealdstone 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Folkestone Invicta 2, Dorking Wdrs 8 Lowestoft Town 0, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Margate 1, Harlow Town 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Harrow Borough 3 Burgess Hill Town 2, Kingstonian 4 Needham Market 0, Leiston 1 Hendon 2, Merstham 1 Enfield Town 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Staines Town 5 Thurrock 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Leatherhead 2, Worthing 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Grays Ath 0, Aveley 3 Mildenhall Town 1, Barking 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Brentwood Town 1, Bury Town 1 Haringey Borough 2, Canvey Island 2 Ware 2, Cheshunt 6 Norwich Utd 3, Dereham Town 3 Hertford Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Soham Town Rgs 1, Romford 4 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Waltham Abbey 2 AFC Hornchurch 2, Witham Town 0 Tilbury 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Gorleston 1, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6 Walsham le Willows 0, Godmanchester Rovers 6 Wivenhoe Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 1 Wroxham 2, Haverhill Borough 1 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Histon 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Ely City 0, Newmarket Town 2 Coggeshall Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 FC Clacton 4, Stowmarket Town 5 Long Melford 1, Thetford Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 0.

First Division: Cornard Utd 1 Downham Town 3, Framlingham Town 2 Little Oakley 2, Holland FC 0 Norwich CBS 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 AFC Sudbury Res 2, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 3, Needham Market Res 3 Braintree Town Res 4, Norwich Utd Res v Leiston Res postponed, Whitton Utd 1 Halstead Town 2, Wisbech St Mary v Debenham LC postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Swaffham Town 2.

Reserve League: Long Melford 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 0 Halstead Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Takeley 4, Burnham Ramblers 1 Tower Hamlets 1, Clapton 2 Hullbridge Sports 1, Great Wakering Rovers 5 West Essex 0, Redbridge 2 Hackney Wick 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Wadham Lodge 3, Southend Manor 0 FC Romania 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Basildon Utd 0, Waltham Forest 3 Ilford 1, Woodford Town (2017) 0 Enfield 1893 0.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 4 Waltham Abbey 0, Takeley 2 Hullbridge Sports 2, Thurrock 2 Great Wakering Rovers 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Crane Sports 2, AFC Hoxne 2 Grundisburgh 2, Bramford Utd 4 Leiston St Margarets 4, Coplestonians 2 Capel Plough 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6 Westerfield Utd 4, Haughley Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 4.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 3 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bacton Utd 89 4 Sporting 87 4, Claydon 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Mendlesham 1 Barham Ath 1, Stanton 5 Ipswich Ath 2, Wickham Market 2 Bildeston Rgs 3.

Division Two: Halesworth Town 4 Somersham 3, Stonham Aspal 4 Shotley 5.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Woolverstone Utd 6, Elmswell 1 Thurston 0, Sproughton Sports 1 Tattingstone Utd 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Felixstowe Rgs 6, Ufford Sports 0 AFC YourShirts 3.

League A: AFC Hoxne 6 Coplestonians 2, Henley Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 5, Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham postponed, Old Newton Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 2, Sporting 87 5 Bramford Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2.

League B: Benhall St Mary 3 Cockfield Utd 8, Haughley Utd Stonham Aspal (late kick off), Trimley Ath 0 Coplestonians A 5, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd A postponed.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 12 Halesworth Town 0, Capel Plough 2 Barham Ath 2, Leiston St Margarets 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Ransomes Sports 7 Somersham 0.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 BROB Res 6, Elmswell Res 0 Wortham 6, Hope Church 0 Trimley Sports & Social Club 7, Saxmundham Sports Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res postponed.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 0 Gas Recreation 10, Earls Colne 1 West Bergholt 3, Hatfield Peverel 1 Wormingford Wdrs 3, Kelvedon Social 2 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division One: Gas Recreation Res v Cressing Utd postponed, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley A postponed.

Division Two: Bures Utd 4 Boxted Lodgers Res 0, Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Brantham Ath A 4.

Division Three: Ramsey Mill 9 Hedinghams Utd Res 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Manford Way 2, Harold Wood Ath 3 Canning Town 1, May & Baker EC 2 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Rayleigh Town 1 Catholic Utd 3.

Division One: Great Baddow 2 Buckhurst Hill 3, Harold Hill 3 Hutton 5, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Snaresbrook 2, Shenfield AFC 3 Newbury Forest 2, Sungate 0 Runwell Sports 2.

Division Two: Newham Utd 3 May & Baker EC Res 4, Rochford Town 8 Benfleet 2.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers 4 Shoebury Town 1, Frenford Res 5 Old Chelmsfordians Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 0 Manford Way Res 7.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil KO Cup Semi-finals: Bedricks Worth 6 Vipers 3, Walsham Le Willows 2 St Edmunds 1965 9.

Colchester & East Essex League

Great Bromley Cup Semi-final: Abbey Fields 0 St Osyth 6, Langham Lodgers 4 Old Memorial Services 4 (Old Memorial Services won 7-8 on pens).

Jenkins Shield: Oyster Res 2 Riverbank Ath 5, Tiptree Park Res 3 Stanway Ath 1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24