Saturday, April 21

PUBLISHED: 18:22 21 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 1 Solihull Moors 1, Aldershot Town 1 Barrow 1, Bromley 3 Boreham Wood 2, Chester 1 Maidstone Utd 3, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Dover Ath 3 Gateshead 2, Eastleigh 0 Macclesfield Town 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 0 Sutton Utd 1, FC Halifax Town 0 Tranmere Rovers 2, Guiseley 1 Woking 2, Hartlepool Utd 1 Torquay Utd 1, Leyton Orient 1 Wrexham 0.

South Division: Chelmsford City 0 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Concord Rgs 0 Poole Town 1, Dartford 2 Bath City 0, Gloucester City 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, Hungerford Town FC 0 Whitehawk 1, Oxford City 4 Bognor Regis Town 0, St Albans City 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Truro City 1 Braintree Town 2, Wealdstone 4 Chippenham Town 4, Welling Utd 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Metropolitan Police 1, Burgess Hill Town 1 Staines Town 1, Enfield Town 0 Worthing 1, Folkestone Invicta 0 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Hendon 3 Merstham 0, Leatherhead 2 Leiston 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Margate 1 Billericay Town 2, Needham Market 0 Harrow Borough 1, Thurrock 1 Kingstonian 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Harlow Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Dorking Wdrs 0.

North Division: Brentwood Town 2 Romford 1, Grays Ath 1 Heybridge Swifts 4, Haringey Borough 1 Witham Town 0, Hertford Town 2 Barking 4, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Cheshunt 2, Mildenhall Town 1 Canvey Island 3, Norwich Utd 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Tilbury 2 Dereham Town 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Ware 0 Bury Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Fakenham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Saffron Walden Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Gorleston 0, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Haverhill Borough 2 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Newmarket Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stowmarket Town 6 FC Clacton 0, Thetford Town 2 Histon 2, Wroxham Coggeshall Town .

First Division: Debenham LC 0 Framlingham Town 5, Diss Town 0 Wisbech St Mary 2, Downham Town 3 Whitton Utd 2, Halstead Town 1 Needham Market Res 2, Holland FC 4 Swaffham Town 4, Leiston Res 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 1, Little Oakley 2 March Town Utd 1, Norwich CBS 2 Braintree Town 0, Woodbridge Town 3 Cornard Utd 2.

Reserve League: Long Melford 4 Stowmarket Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Whitton Utd 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5, Wivenhoe Town Woodbridge Town .

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 3 Woodford Town (2017) 0, Enfield 1893 0 Takeley 2, FC Romania Tower Hamlets , Great Wakering Rovers Clapton , Hackney Wick 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Ilford 1 Barkingside 4, Southend Manor 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Redbridge 1, Waltham Forest 2 Stansted 1, West Essex 5 Wadham Lodge 1.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath postponed, Takeley 3 Redbridge 3, Woodford Town 2017 2 Great Wakering Rovers 7.

Touchine SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 0 Henley Ath 2, Bramford Utd 0 Capel Plough 2, Crane Sports 6 Westerfield Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 0 Coplestonians 3, Grundisburgh 5 Ransomes Sports 0, Haughley Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 0 Achilles 6.

Division One: Barham Ath 0 Bacton Utd 89 4, Bildeston Rgs 0 AFC Kesgrave 2, Claydon 5 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Wickham Market 1, Mendlesham 1 Sporting 87 10, Stanton 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Old Newton Utd 1.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 1 Cedars Park 4, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 Shotley 4, Somersham 2 Stonham Aspal 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Three: Elmswell 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Felixstowe Rangers 3 Ufford Sports 2, Thurston 1 Sproughton Sports 1.

League A: Achilles 7 Bramford Utd 2, Framlingham Town 3 Coplestonians 0, Old Newton Utd 3 AFC Hoxne 2, Wenhaston Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Westerfield Utd 0 Sporting 87 3.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Benhall St Mary 0 Haughley Utd 2, Cedars Park v Trimley Ath postponed, Stonham Aspal 0 Cockfield Utd 1, Wickham Market 1 Coplestonians A 5.

League C: Halesworth Town 1 Capel Plough 2, Sporting 87 A 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Sproughton Sports 3 Stonham Aspal A 6.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 3 Wortham 2, BROB Res 5 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 2, Elmswell Res 2 Saxmundham Sports Res 2, Framlingham Town A 11 AFC Orwell 1.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts 5 AFC Kesgrave Res 2, Woolverstone Utd 6 Trimley Sports & Social Club 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd 5 Hedinghams Utd 0, White Notley 3 Harwich & Parkeston 3.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res 6 Bradfield Rovers 0, Great Bentley 1 Lawford Lads 0, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland Res postponed, West Bergholt Res 4 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Bures Utd postponed, Flitch Utd 3 Belle Vue SC 0, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Connaught Red Star 1.

Division Three: Rowhedge 3 Oyster 0, Tollesbury 9 Ramsey Mill 1, Wormingford Wdrs 1 Colne Ath 8.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Gas Recreation 2 Tiptree Heath 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 West Bergholt 0 (West Bergholt won 3-4 on pens).

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Bury Town Rams A 4 Eriswell Village 3, RF Saints 11 Beck Row 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1 Harold Wood Ath 4, Catholic Utd 1 Frenford 0, Kelvedon Hatch 0 Rayleigh Town 2, Manford Way 1 Leigh Ramblers 2, May & Baker EC 0 White Ensign 2.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill home w/o, Galleywood 3 Hutton 1, Newbury Forest 2 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Old Southendian 2 Sungate 1, Snaresbrook 1 Runwell Sports 2.

Division Two: Ongar Town 1 Ramsden Scotia 5.

Division Three: Frenford Res 13 Leytonstone Utd 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Roydon 3.

Reserve League Cup: May & Baker EC 0 Harold Wood Ath 1, Rayleigh Town 5 White Ensign 0.

Colchester & East Essex League

Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup Semi-final: St Osyth 1 Cavendish 3.

Jenkins Shield: Riverbank Ath 4 Sporting Rebels 2.

Division One: Mersea Island Res 4 Langham Lodgers 1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24