Saturday, April 14

PUBLISHED: 18:22 14 April 2018 | UPDATED: 18:22 14 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Boreham Wood 4 Chester 2, Gateshead 2 Eastleigh 0, Macclesfield Town 1 Leyton Orient 1, Maidenhead Utd 3 Dover Ath 2, Maidstone Utd 1 AFC Fylde 0, Solihull Moors 3 Guiseley 1, Sutton Utd 1 Hartlepool Utd 1, Torquay Utd 1 FC Halifax Town 0, Tranmere Rovers 2 Aldershot Town 0, Woking 0 Bromley 2, Wrexham 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 2.

South Division: Bath City 5 Hungerford Town FC 0, Bognor Regis Town 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Braintree Town 2 Concord Rangers 1, Chippenham Town 2 Truro City 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Chelmsford City 4, Eastbourne Borough 0 Dartford 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Gloucester City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 St Albans City 1, Poole Town 2 Wealdstone 1, Weston-Super-Mare 4 Oxford City 2, Whitehawk 2 Welling Utd 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 2, Dorking Wdrs 5 Folkestone Invicta 3, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Thurrock 1, Harlow Town 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Harrow Borough 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Kingstonian 0 Hendon 0, Leiston 2 Burgess Hill Town 0, Merstham 1 Leatherhead 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Staines Town 2 Margate 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Enfield Town 4, Worthing 1 Needham Market 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Ware 3, Aveley 0 Maldon & Tiptree 5, Barking 3 Norwich Utd 1, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Mildenhall Town 2, Bury Town 2 Brentwood Town 0, Canvey Island 2 Hertford Town 1, Cheshunt 1 Grays Ath 0, Dereham Town 0 Haringey Borough 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Tilbury 1, Romford 0 Potters Bar Town 0, Waltham Abbey 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Witham Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 6.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Thetford Town 1, Coggeshall Town 4 Gorleston 1, Ely City 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Godmanchester Rovers v Stanway Rovers postponed, Hadleigh Utd 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Haverhill Rovers 2 Wivenhoe Town 1 Histon 2 Haverhill Borough 3, Long Melford 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Stowmarket Town 5, Wroxham 3 Newmarket Town 1.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Cornard Utd 0, Diss Town 2 Norwich Utd Res 1, Holland FC 4 Leiston 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Framlingham Town 0, Needham Market Res 1 Downham Town 1, Swaffham Town 7 Braintree Town Res 0, Whitton Utd 3 Norwich CBS 0, Wisbech St Mary v Little Oakley postponed.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers 8 Woodbridge Town 0, Stowmarket Town 0 Whitton Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Saffron Walden Town 5.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Clapton 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Wadham Lodge 1, Redbridge 1 Enfield 1893 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 FC Romania 2, Stansted 2 West Essex 2, Waltham Forest 2 Southend Manor 2.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Hullbridge Sports v Waltham Abbey postponed, Redbridge 2 Heybridge Swifts 2, Thurrock 5 Woodford Town 2017 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 0 East Bergholt Utd 5, Capel Plough 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, Coplestonians 5 Bramford Utd 1, Haughley Utd 1 Achilles 7, Henley Ath 3 Benhall St Mary 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Crane Sports 6, Westerfield Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 1 Mendlesham 2, Bacton Utd 89 0 Stanton 2, Barham Ath 0 Claydon 4, Old Newton Utd 3 Bildeston Rgs 5, Stowupland Falcons 1 Sporting 87 3, Wickham Market 0 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Division Two: Cedars Park 3 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Shotley 1 Saxmundham Sports 0, Somersham 2 Coddenham Ath 5, Stonham Aspal 5 Witnesham Wasps 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 AFC YourShirts 8, Salvation Army 1 Felixstowe Rangers 13, Thurston 2 Elmswell 4, Woolverstone Utd 1 Sproughton Sports 1.

League A: Mendlesham 2 AFC Hoxne 6, Sporting 87 2 Wenhaston Utd 4.

Division B: Benhall St Mary 4 Wickham Market 3, Claydon 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Cockfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 4, Coplestonians A 3 Haughley Utd 0.

League C: Capel Plough 4 Sproughton Sports 0, Halesworth Town 4 Stonham Aspal A 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Sporting 87 A 3 Barham Ath 2.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 1 BROB Res 6, Framlingham Town A 4 Elmswell Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 0 Bardwell Sports 4, Trimley Sports & Social Club 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Wortham 6 Hope Church 4.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res 3 Westerfield Utd Res 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Coplestonians Res 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Coggeshall Utd 0, Dedham Old Boys 1 White Notley 6, Gas Recreation 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 Kelvedon Social 1, Little Oakley Res 6 Barnston 0, West Bergholt 5 Earls Colne 0, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Hatfield Peverel 2.

Division One: Great Bentley 5 Holland Res 1, Lawford Lads 3 West Bergholt Res 0, Tiptree Jobserve 14 Bradfield Rovers 0.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 1 Bures Utd 2, Brantham Ath A 0 Tiptree Heath 3, Flitch Utd 7 Kelvedon Social Res 2, Lawford Lads Res 5 Mersea Island 0.

Division Three: Ramsey Mill 6 Rowhedge 2.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Hatfield Peverel 1 Gas Recreation 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Vipers 1 St Edmunds 1965 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 4 Catholic Utd 3, Canning Town 0 Springfield 6, Manford Way 1 Harold Wood Ath 2, White Ensign 3 Frenford 5.

Division One: FC Hamlets 1 Buckhurst Hill 4, Galleywood 1 Old Southendian 1, Great Baddow 4 Newbury Forest 2, Harold Hill v Shenfield AFC postponed, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Sungate 3, Snaresbrook 0 Hutton 6.

Division Two: Newham Utd v Toby away w/o, Ongar Town 4 Rochford Town 0, Ramsden Scotia 2 Benfleet 0, Upminster 0 May & Baker EC Res 5.

Division Three: Frenford Res 4 Roydon 2, Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 3, Manford Way Res v Leigh Town home w/o, Shoebury Town v Leytonstone Utd home w/o.

Colchester & East Essex Football League

Great Bromley Cup Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers 3 Sporting Rebels 1 aet.

Premier Division: Cavendish 0 Tavern 3.

Division One: St Osyth 6 Old Memorial Services 1.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24