Saturday, March 10

PUBLISHED: 22:59 10 March 2018 | UPDATED: 22:59 10 March 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 7 Aldershot Town 1, Bromley 2 Guiseley 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 0 Tranmere Rovers 4, Eastleigh v Dover Ath postponed, Gateshead 7 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hartlepool Utd 0 Boreham Wood 0, Leyton Orient 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Macclesfield Town 3 Barrow 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Torquay Utd 0, Sutton Utd 1 Solihull Moors 0, Woking 1 FC Halifax Town 3.

South Division: Braintree Town 2 Wealdstone 2, Concord Rangers v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Dartford 0 Poole Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 0 Welling Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Gloucester City 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Hemel Hempstead Town v Bath City postponed, Hungerford Town FC 1 Chelmsford City 1, Oxford City 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans City 0 Truro City 1, Whitehawk 1 Chippenham Town 3.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Staines Town postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead postponed, Enfield Town 3 Lowestoft Town 0, Harlow Town 4 Metropolitan Police 3, Harrow Borough 0 Folkestone Invicta 3, Hendon 1 Margate 1, Kingstonian 1 Leiston 3, Needham Market 1 Merstham 3, Tonbridge Angels 1 Worthing 2, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Dorking Wdrs 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 Thurrock 4.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Canvey Island 0, Aveley 0 Ware 1, Bowers & Pitsea v Dereham Town postponed, Brentwood Town v Mildenhall Town postponed, Bury Town v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Haringey Borough 3 AFC Sudbury 0, Maldon & Tiptree v Barking postponed, Norwich Utd 2 Grays Ath 2, Potters Bar Town 4 Tilbury 0, Romford 1 Hertford Town 4, Soham Town Rangers 2 Cheshunt 2, Witham Town 2 Waltham Abbey 0.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Semi-final: Leiston Res v Bungay Town postponed.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi-finals: Brandon Town AFC Kesgrave , Trimley Red Devils Bacton Utd 89 .

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Wroxham 0, Ely City v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Gorleston 6 Hadleigh Utd 2, Newmarket Town 2 Thetford Town 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 6 Diss Town 1, Holland FC 0 Norwich Utd Res 1, March Town Utd 2 Team Bury 0.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers 4 Wivenhoe Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Witham Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Enfield 1893 1, FC Romania 5 Hullbridge Sports 0, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Waltham Forest 1, Redbridge v Southend Manor postponed, Woodford Town (2017) v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Thurrock 0, Southend Manor 2 Takeley 3, Heybridge Swifts 2 Grays Ath 0, Redbridge 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Woodford Town 2017 3 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Touchline SIL

Premier Division: Bramford Utd 3 Grundisburgh 0, Capel Plough Westerfield Utd , Crane Sports 2 Henley Ath 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Benhall St Mary 1.

Division One: Claydon 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Bildeston Rangers 2, Stanton 0 Barham Ath 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Trimley Ath 0.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Halesworth Town 0, Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park postponed, Shotley 1 Somersham 1, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3.

Division Three: Elmswell Sproughton Sports , Felixstowe Rangers 2 Tattingstone Utd 3, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 7, Woolverstone Utd 5 Ufford Sports 1.

League A: AFC Hoxne 1 Sporting 87 1, Framlingham Town 5 Achilles 2, Henley Ath 3 Bramford Utd 1, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham postponed.

League B: Benhall St Mary 0 Coplestonians A 1, Cedars Park 0 Bacton Utd 89 4, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Stowupland Falcons 3, Haughley Utd 0 Claydon `, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Ath postponed, Wickham Market 2 Trimley Red Devils 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Barham Ath 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Halesworth Town v Capel Plough postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Sporting 87 A 5, Stonham Aspal A 8 Somersham 2, Ufford Sports 4 Sproughton Sports 2.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 2 Bardwell Sports 14, Elmswell Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res postponed, Framlingham Town A v BROB Res postponed, Saxmundham Sports Res 7 Bacton Utd 89 A 4.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts 4 Wortham 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 2 Brantham Ath Res 6, Gas Recreation 7 Alresford Colne Rgs 1, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Hatfield Peverel 0, White Notley 4 West Bergholt 0, Wormingford Wdrs v Kelvedon Social postponed.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v FC Clacton Res postponed, Great Bentley 3 Cressing Utd 2, Holland Res 2 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 2, Lawford Lads 1 Tiptree Park 1, West Bergholt Res 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1.

Division Two: Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Kelvedon Social Res 0, Mersea Island 1 Brantham Ath A 7.

Division Three: Rowhedge 1 Dedham Old Boys Res 0.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Colne Engaine 0 Bures Utd 4, Connaught Red Star 1 Tiptree Heath 8, Flitch Utd 3 Ramsey Mill 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 1 Tollesbury 4.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath postponed, Frenford 5 Canning Town 1, Manford Way v Leigh Ramblers postponed, Rayleigh Town v Springfield postponed.

Division One: Galleywood v Harold Hill postponed, Hutton v Newbury Forest postponed, Old Chelmsfordians v Sungate postponed, Runwell Sports 0 Snaresbrook 2, Shenfield AFC 0 FC Hamlets 5.

Division Two: A1 Sports 5 Ongar Town 3, Benfleet v Upminster postponed, May & Baker EC Res 7 Herongate Ath 0, Ramsden Scotia 4 Newham Utd 0, Ryan 1 Toby 6.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Roydon postponed, Harold Wood Ath Res v Beacon Hill Rovers postponed, Leigh Town v Old Chelmsfordians Res postponed, Leytonstone Utd 0 Frenford Res 6.

Senior League Cup: Kelvedon Hatch v Great Baddow postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Wdrs v St Edmunds away w/o, Vipers v Eriswell Village home w/o, Walsham Le Willows 1 Bedricks Worth 4.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish 0 Harwich Rgs 2, Nayland Rgs 0 Abbey Fields 5, Tiptree Park Res 3 Tavern 7.

Division One: Ramsey Mill Res 4 Cavendish Res 1, Stoke by Nayland 1 St Osyth 4.

Lexden Memorial Cup: Old Memorial Services 9 Mersea Island Res 0.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup:

Semi-finals: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd postponed, Waltham Abbey Res 1 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Semi-final: Chingford Ath 1 Laindon Orient 1 (Chingford Ath won 5-4 on pens), Old Southendian Res v Oracle Components postponed.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com

Local business directory

Our trusted business finder

Property search


e.g. Oxford or NW3
Powered by Zoopla
MyDate24 MyPhotos24