Saturday, May 5

PUBLISHED: 18:14 05 May 2018 | UPDATED: 18:14 05 May 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division Play-offs Semi-final: Tranmere Rovers 4 Ebbsfleet Utd 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Ely City 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, FC Clacton 2 Haverhill Borough 1, Gorleston 1 Histon 1, Great Yarmouth 3 Brantham Ath 3, Haverhill Rovers 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Long Melford 3 Fakenham Town 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Wroxham 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Norwich CBS 6, Debenham LC 3 March Town Utd 1, Leiston Res 3 Downham Town 2, Needham Market Res 1 Norwich Utd Res 2, Swaffham Town 2 Halstead Town 1, Whitton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Wisbech St Mary 2 Holland FC 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Walsham le Willows 2, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Witham Town 10 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Southend Manor 1 Barkingside 1, Takeley 2 Great Wakering Rovers 2.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Hullbridge Sports 0.

Reserve Shield: Redbridge 2 Woodford Town 2017 7.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 0 Achilles 7, Capel Plough 0 Henley Ath 1, Crane Sports 3 Bramford Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5, Haughley Utd 2 Coplestonians 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Westerfield Utd 3 Ransomes Sports 1.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 0 Sporting 87 2, Bacton Utd 89 1 Claydon 8, Bildeston Rgs 2 Mendlesham 5, Old Newton Utd 0 Stanton 2, Trimley Red Devils 4 Wickham Market 2.

Division Two: Cedars Park 7 Shotley 0, Halesworth Town 3 Cockfield Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Somersham 0, Saxmundham Sports 2 Tacket Street BBOB 3.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Sproughton Sports 2, Tattingstone Utd 1 AFC YourShirts 1.

League A: AFC Hoxne Res v Achilles Res postponed, Bramford Utd Res 0 Framlingham Town Res 6, Ipswich Ath Res 0 Wenhaston Utd Res 1, Old Newton Utd Res 9 Mendlesham Res 0.

League B: Cedars Park Res v Benhall St Mary Res (late kick off), Haughley Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res (late kick off), Wickham Market Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res postponed.

League C: AFC Kesgrave Res 1 Leiston St Margarets Res 1, Halesworth Town Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 8, Sporting 87 A 0 Capel Plough Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res v Ransomes Sports Res postponed.

Division Four: BROB Res 1 Bardwell Sports 0, Elmswell Res 6 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 2, Hope Church 3 AFC Orwell 0, Trimley Sports & Social Club 5 Framlingham Town A 1, Wortham 6 Coplestonians B 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 0 Coggeshall Utd 3, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Little Oakley Res 0, West Bergholt 1 Hatfield Peverel 0, Wormingford Wdrs 5 White Notley 0.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve 2 Great Bentley First 3.

Division Two: Flitch Utd 1 Bures Utd 4, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Tiptree Heath 4, Kelvedon Social Res 6 Lawford Lads Res 1.

Division Three: Barnston Res 3 Ramsey Mill 15.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 White Ensign 3, Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Harold Wood Ath 2 Springfield 2.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 5 FC Hamlets 3, Harold Hill 2 Great Baddow 5, Hutton 5 Snaresbrook 0, Old Southendian 0 Galleywood 2, Sungate 4 Shenfield AFC 2.

Division Two: A1 Sports v May & Baker EC Res away w/o, Newham Utd 1 Benfleet 1, Rayleigh Town Res 1 Upminster 1.

Division Three: Leigh Town 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 3.

Anagram Records Trophy: Catholic Utd 2 Broadfields 0.

Colchester & East Essex League

Jenkins Shield Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers v Cavendish (away w/o), Tavern 5 Abbey Fields 0.

Division One: Mersea Island Res 1 St Osyth 8.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24