Saturday, May 5

PUBLISHED: 11:23 03 May 2018 | UPDATED: 11:23 03 May 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division Play-Offs Semi-final: Tranmere Rovers v Ebbsfleet Utd (12.15pm).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Stowmarket Town, Ely City v Hadleigh Utd, FC Clacton v Haverhill Borough, Gorleston v Histon, Great Yarmouth v Brantham Ath (1.30pm), Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Long Melford v Fakenham Town, Stanway Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield, Walsham le Willows v Saffron Walden Town, Wroxham v Godmanchester Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Norwich CBS, Debenham LC v March Town Utd, Leiston Res v Downham Town, Needham Market Res v Norwich Utd Res, Swaffham Town v Halstead Town, Whitton Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wisbech St Mary v Holland FC.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Rovers v Walsham le Willows, Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town, Witham Town v Stowmarket Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Southend Manor v Barkingside, Takeley v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury v Hullbridge Sports (12.30pm).

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Woodford Town 2017 (2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary v Achilles, Capel Plough v Henley Ath, Crane Sports v Bramford Utd, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Haughley Utd v Coplestonians (1.30pm), Leiston St Margarets v AFC Hoxne, Westerfield Utd v Ransomes Sports.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Sporting 87, Bacton Utd 89 v Claydon, Bildeston Rangers v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v Stanton, Trimley Red Devils v Wickham Market (1.30pm).

Division Two: Cedars Park v Shotley (2pm), Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd (3.30pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers v Somersham, Saxmundham Sports v Tacket Street BBOB.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sproughton Sports (1.45pm), Tattingstone Utd v AFC YourShirts.

League A: AFC Hoxne Res v Achilles Res, Bramford Utd Res v Framlingham Town Res, Ipswich Ath Res v Wenhaston Utd Res, Old Newton Utd Res v Mendlesham Res.

League B: Cedars Park Res v Benhall St Mary Res (4pm), Haughley Utd Res v Stowupland Falcons Res (4.30pm), Trimley Red Devils Res v Cockfield Utd Res (3.30pm), Wickham Market Res v Bacton Utd 89 Res.

League C: AFC Kesgrave Res v Leiston St Margarets Res, Halesworth Town Res v Kesgrave Kestrels Res (1.30pm), Sporting 87 A v Capel Plough Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Ransomes Sports Res.

Division Four: BROB Res v Bardwell Sports, Elmswell Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Hope Church v AFC Orwell, Trimley Sports & Social Club v Framlingham Town A, Wortham v Coplestonians B.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Utd, Harwich & Parkeston v Little Oakley Res, West Bergholt v Hatfield Peverel, Wormingford Wdrs v White Notley.

Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley First.

Division Two: Flitch Utd v Bures Utd, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Heath, Kelvedon Social Res v Lawford Lads Res.

Division Three: Barnston Res v Ramsey Mill.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v White Ensign, Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Kelvedon Hatch, Harold Wood Ath v Springfield.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v FC Hamlets, Harold Hill v Great Baddow, Hutton v Snaresbrook, Old Southendian v Galleywood, Sungate v Shenfield AFC.

Division Two: A1 Sports v May & Baker EC Res (noon), Newham Utd v Benfleet, Rayleigh Town Res v Upminster.

Division Three: Leigh Town v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Anagram Records Trophy: Catholic Utd v Broadfields (at Herts County FA Ground).

Colchester & East Essex League

Jenkins Shield Quarter-final: Langham Lodgers v Cavendish (Away w/o), Tavern v Abbey Fields (2.30pm).

Division ne: Mersea Island Res v St Osyth.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24