Saturday, April 28

PUBLISHED: 10:50 26 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Kick-offs 12.30pm

Premier Division: Barrow v Chester, Boreham Wood v Guiseley, Gateshead v Leyton Orient, Macclesfield Town v Dagenham & Redbridge, Maidenhead Utd v Bromley, Maidstone Utd v FC Halifax Town, Solihull Moors v Eastleigh, Sutton Utd v Aldershot Town, Torquay Utd v Ebbsfleet Utd, Tranmere Rovers v Hartlepool Utd, Woking v Dover Ath, Wrexham v AFC Fylde (all kick offs 12.30pm).

South Division: Bath City v St Albans City, Bognor Regis Town v Dartford, Braintree Town v Gloucester City, Chippenham Town v Welling Utd, East Thurrock Utd v Hungerford Town FC, Eastbourne Borough v Chelmsford City, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Truro City, Havant & Waterlooville v Concord Rgs, Poole Town v Oxford City, Weston-Super-Mare v Hemel Hempstead Town, Whitehawk v Wealdstone.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Folkestone Invicta, Dorking Wdrs v Lowestoft Town, Dulwich Hamlet v Margate, Harlow Town v Wingate & Finchley, Harrow Borough v Burgess Hill Town, Kingstonian v Needham Market, Leiston v Hendon, Merstham v Enfield Town, Metropolitan Police v Tooting & Mitcham Utd, Staines Town v Thurrock, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead, Worthing v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Grays Ath, Aveley v Mildenhall Town, Barking v Potters Bar Town, Bowers & Pitsea v Brentwood Town, Bury Town v Haringey Borough, Canvey Island v Ware, Cheshunt v Norwich Utd, Dereham Town v Hertford Town, Heybridge Swifts v Soham Town Rgs, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree, Waltham Abbey v AFC Hornchurch, Witham Town v Tilbury.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Gorleston, Fakenham Town v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Walsham le Willows, Godmanchester Rovers v Wivenhoe Town, Hadleigh Utd v Wroxham, Haverhill Borough v Great Yarmouth Town, Histon v Stanway Rovers, Kirkley & Pakefield v Ely City, Newmarket Town v Coggeshall Town, Saffron Walden Town v FC Clacton, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford, Thetford Town v Haverhill Rovers.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Downham Town, Framlingham Town v Little Oakley, Holland FC v Norwich CBS, Kings Lynn Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res, March Town Utd v Diss Town, Needham Market Res v Braintree Town Res, Norwich Utd Res v Leiston Res, Whitton Utd v Halstead Town, Wisbech St Mary v Debenham LC, Woodbridge Town v Swaffham Town.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Takeley, Burnham Ramblers v Tower Hamlets, Clapton v Hullbridge Sports, Great Wakering Rovers v West Essex, Redbridge v Hackney Wick, Sawbridgeworth Town v Wadham Lodge, Southend Manor v FC Romania, Sporting Bengal Utd v Basildon Utd, Waltham Forest v Ilford, Woodford Town (2017) v Enfield 1893.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Waltham Abbey, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers (all kick offs 2pm).

Touchline SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: Achilles v Crane Sports, AFC Hoxne v Grundisburgh, Bramford Utd v Leiston St Margarets, Coplestonians v Capel Plough, Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Westerfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Benhall St Mary.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v Stowupland Falcons, Bacton Utd 89 v Sporting 87, Claydon v Trimley Red Devils, Mendlesham v Barham Ath, Stanton v Ipswich Ath, Wickham Market v Bildeston Rgs.

Division Two: Halesworth Town v Somersham, Stonham Aspal v Shotley.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woolverstone Utd, Elmswell v Thurston, Sproughton Sports v Tattingstone Utd, Sutton Heath Saxons v Felixstowe Rgs, Ufford Sports v AFC YourShirts.

League A: AFC Hoxne v Coplestonians, Henley Ath v Westerfield Utd, Ipswich Ath v Mendlesham, Old Newton Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd, Wenhaston Utd v Framlingham Town.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Cockfield Utd, Haughley Utd v Stonham Aspal, Trimley Ath v Coplestonians A, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd A.

League C: AFC Kesgrave v Halesworth Town, Capel Plough v Barham Ath, Leiston St Margarets v Kesgrave Kestrels, Ransomes Sports v Somersham.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A v BROB Res, Elmswell Res v Wortham, Hope Church v Trimley Sports & Social Club, Saxmundham Sports Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Gas Recreation, Earls Colne v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs (4pm), Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd.

Division One: Gas Recreation Res v Cressing Utd, Tiptree Jobserve v Little Oakley A.

Division Two: Bures Utd v Boxted Lodgers Res, Hatfield Peverel Res v Colne Engaine (2pm).

Division Three: Ramsey Mill v Hedinghams Utd Res.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Flitch Utd v Tiptree Heath (2.30pm).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Basildon Town v Manford Way, Harold Wood Ath v Canning Town, May & Baker EC v Kelvedon Hatch, Rayleigh Town v Catholic Utd.

Division One: Great Baddow v Buckhurst Hill, Harold Hill v Hutton, Old Chelmsfordians v Snaresbrook, Shenfield AFC v Newbury Forest, Sungate v Runwell Sports (1.30pm).

Division Two: Newham Utd v May & Baker EC Res, Rochford Town v Benfleet.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers v Shoebury Town, Frenford Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Leytonstone Utd v Manford Way Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Mick McNeil KO Cup Semi-finals: Bedricks Worth v Vipers, Walsham Le Willows v St Edmunds 1965.

Colchester & East Essex League

Great Bromley Cup Semi-final: Abbey Fields v St Osyth (2.15pm), Langham Lodgers v Old Memorial Services (2.15pm).

Jenkins Shield: Oyster Res v Riverbank Ath (2.30pm), Tiptree Park Res v Stanway Ath (2.30pm).

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24