Saturday, April 21

PUBLISHED: 10:15 19 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde v Solihull Moors, Aldershot Town v Barrow, Bromley v Boreham Wood, Chester v Maidstone Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge v Maidenhead Utd, Dover Ath v Gateshead, Eastleigh v Macclesfield Town, Ebbsfleet Utd v Sutton Utd, FC Halifax Town v Tranmere Rovers, Guiseley v Woking, Hartlepool Utd v Torquay Utd, Leyton Orient v Wrexham.

South Division: Chelmsford City v Havant & Waterlooville, Concord Rangers v Poole Town, Dartford v Bath City, Gloucester City v East Thurrock Utd, Hemel Hempstead Town v Eastbourne Borough, Hungerford Town FC v Whitehawk, Oxford City v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Truro City v Braintree Town, Wealdstone v Chippenham Town, Welling Utd v Weston-Super-Mare.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Metropolitan Police, Burgess Hill Town v Staines Town, Enfield Town v Worthing, Folkestone Invicta v Dulwich Hamlet, Hendon v Merstham (2.30pm), Leatherhead v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Tonbridge Angels, Margate v Billericay Town, Needham Market v Harrow Borough, Thurrock v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Harlow Town, Wingate & Finchley v Dorking Wdrs (12.30pm).

North Division: Brentwood Town v Romford, Grays Ath v Heybridge Swifts, Haringey Borough v Witham Town, Hertford Town v Barking, Maldon & Tiptree v Cheshunt, Mildenhall Town v Canvey Island, Norwich Utd v AFC Sudbury, Soham Town Rangers v Bowers & Pitsea, Tilbury v Dereham Town, Waltham Abbey v Potters Bar Town, Ware v Bury Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield, Fakenham Town v Haverhill Rovers, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Saffron Walden Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Great Yarmouth Town v Hadleigh Utd, Haverhill Borough v Ipswich Wdrs, Newmarket Town v Wivenhoe Town, Stowmarket Town v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Histon, Wroxham v Coggeshall Town.

First Division: Debenham LC v Framlingham Town, Diss Town v Wisbech St Mary, Downham Town v Whitton Utd, Halstead Town v Needham Market Res, Holland FC v Swaffham Town, Leiston Res v Kings Lynn Town Res, Little Oakley v March Town Utd, Norwich CBS v Braintree Town, Woodbridge Town v Cornard Utd.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Stowmarket Town, Saffron Walden Town v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Witham Town v Walsham le Willows, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Sporting Bengal Utd v Redbridge (noon), Basildon Utd v Woodford Town (2017), Enfield 1893 v Takeley, FC Romania v Tower Hamlets, Great Wakering Rovers v Clapton, Hackney Wick v Hullbridge Sports, Ilford v Barkingside, Southend Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town, Waltham Forest v Stansted, West Essex v Wadham Lodge.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Hullbridge Sports (2.30pm), Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath (2.30pm), Takeley v Redbridge (2.30pm), AFC Sudbury v Bishop’s Stortford (noon), Woodford Town 2017 v Great Wakering Rovers (noon), Thurrock v Waltham Abbey (2pm).

Touchine SIL

Kick offs 2.30pm

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Henley Ath, Bramford Utd v Capel Plough, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd, East Bergholt Utd v Coplestonians, Grundisburgh v Ransomes Sports, Haughley Utd v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles.

Division One: Barham Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave, Claydon v Trimley Ath, Ipswich Ath v Wickham Market, Mendlesham v Sporting 87, Stanton v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Old Newton Utd.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd v Cedars Park, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Shotley, Somersham v Stonham Aspal, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys.

Division Three: Elmswell v Sutton Heath Saxons, Felixstowe Rangers v Ufford Sports, Thurston v Sproughton Sports.

League A: Achilles v Bramford Utd, Framlingham Town v Coplestonians, Old Newton Utd v AFC Hoxne, Wenhaston Utd v East Bergholt Utd, Westerfield Utd v Sporting 87.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 v East Bergholt Utd A, Benhall St Mary v Haughley Utd, Cedars Park v Trimley Ath, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Wickham Market v Coplestonians A.

League C: Halesworth Town v Capel Plough, Sporting 87 A v Leiston St Margarets, Sproughton Sports v Stonham Aspal A (1.15pm).

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Wortham, BROB Res v Sutton Heath Saxons Res, Elmswell Res v Saxmundham Sports Res, Framlingham Town A v AFC Orwell.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts v AFC Kesgrave Res (2pm), Woolverstone Utd v Trimley Sports & Social Club (2pm).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Brantham Ath Res, Coggeshall Utd v Hedinghams Utd, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Bradfield Rovers, Great Bentley v Lawford Lads, Tiptree Jobserve v Holland Res, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Bures Utd, Flitch Utd v Belle Vue SC, Kelvedon Social Res v Connaught Red Star.

Division Three: Rowhedge v Oyster, Tollesbury v Ramsey Mill, Wormingford Wdrs v Colne Ath.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Gas Recreation v Tiptree Heath (2.30pm), Hatfield Peverel v West Bergholt (2.30pm).

St Edmundsbury League

Kick-offs 2pm

Bill Utting Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Bury Town Rams A v Eriswell Village, RF Saints v Beck Row.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Kick-offs 2.30pm

Premier Division: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts v Harold Wood Ath, Catholic Utd v Frenford, Kelvedon Hatch v Rayleigh Town, Manford Way v Leigh Ramblers, May & Baker EC v White Ensign.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill v Harold Hill, Galleywood v Hutton (1pm), Newbury Forest v Old Chelmsfordians (3pm), Old Southendian v Sungate, Snaresbrook v Runwell Sports.

Division Two: Benfleet v Upminster, Ongar Town v Ramsden Scotia.

Division Three: Frenford Res v Leytonstone Utd, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Roydon.

Colchester & East Essex League

Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup Semi-final: St Osyth v Cavendish (2.15pm), Stanway Ath v Tavern (2.15pm).

Jenkins Shield: Riverbank Ath v Sporting Rebels (2.30pm).

Division One: Mersea Island Res v Langham Lodgers.

Newsletter Sign Up

Green Un tri-weekly newsletter
Sign up to receive our regular email newsletter

Our Privacy Policy

Most read

Show Job Lists

Championship League table

FcTables.com

League One table

FcTables.com
MyDate24 MyPhotos24